Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,1978,201
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9855,583
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6197,220
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6091,000
ZhengzhouChina 16,44310,218
ZhijiangChina 17,09810,625
ZagrebCroatia 9,1825,706
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8575,504
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4245,856
ZahedanIran 13,1498,171
ZanjanIran 11,8607,370
ZacatecasMexico 5,4403,381
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4319,589
ZinderNiger 7,8354,868
ZhobPakistan 13,8778,623
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,53512,139
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,53712,140
ZamoscPoland 9,8026,091
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3015,780
ZigalovoRussia 14,1168,772
ZiganskRussia 12,9348,038
ZyryankaRussia 12,6437,856
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7454,813
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6815,395
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9886,828
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3906,456
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6426,613
ZitomirUkraine 10,1876,330
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4666,504
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,4556,497
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,0634,389
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,1863,844
ZambeziZambia 9,1845,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -