Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4657,125
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6797,257
YaoundeCameroon 7,9874,963
YokoCameroon 8,0965,031
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2573,267
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5945,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2584,510
YanjiChina 15,4989,630
YichangChina 16,81710,450
YinchuanChina 15,8459,846
YiningChina 14,1028,763
YariguiesColombia 1,9011,181
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6701,659
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7811,728
YazdIran 12,4757,752
YakushimaJapan 16,78310,429
YamagataJapan 15,5969,692
YamaguchiJapan 16,36610,170
YokkaichiJapan 16,0859,996
YokohamaJapan 15,8919,875
YonagoJapan 16,16910,048
YonagunijimaJapan 17,62110,950
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,89511,120
YeMyanmar 17,24310,715
YolaNigeria 8,1475,063
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,41010,198
YurimaguasPeru 1,8111,125
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1137,527
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,6729,117
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6627,868
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7286,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3234,551
York, PaUsa 5,1003,169
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3623,332
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9794,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -