Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8849,249
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,94210,528
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8019,197
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0769,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70710,382
WoomeraAustralia 15,8079,822
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76311,038
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2673,894
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5673,460
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1615,693
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5095,909
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5533,451
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8894,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3844,589
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9711,225
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8056,714
WajimaJapan 15,8339,839
WakamatsuJapan 15,6899,749
WakayamaJapan 16,21610,077
WakkanaiJapan 14,8619,235
WajirKenya 11,1406,922
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2805,145
WindhoekNamibia 8,5525,314
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5477,797
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5807,818
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5587,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9818,067
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5377,791
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6537,863
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6037,831
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7627,930
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7557,926
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8417,980
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6837,881
WintonNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
WarsawPoland 9,6716,009
WroclawPoland 9,3735,825
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9369,903
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4716,507
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2786,387
WauSudan 9,8386,113
WaddingtonUk 8,3325,177
Waco, TxUsa 5,5113,425
Wake IslandUsa 14,6359,095
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,2193,865
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2503,884
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,8533,016
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9004,909
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8593,641
Warren, OhUsa 5,3493,324
Warren, PaUsa 5,3723,338
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6583,516
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,9843,097
Washington, IaUsa 5,8813,655
Washington, InUsa 5,4403,380
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1873,223
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4783,404
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4844,029
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8963,664
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5353,440
Waverly, OhUsa 5,2443,259
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4922,791
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,9623,083
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,1483,199
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,6323,500
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,5933,476
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,2523,264
West Chester, PaUsa 5,0663,148
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9562,458
West Point, GaUsa 4,8012,983
West Point, NyUsa 5,1093,175
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6023,481
Whitestown, InUsa 5,4793,405
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,7643,582
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,9513,698
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0424,997
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1953,228
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7962,980
Williamson, WvUsa 5,1033,171
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2243,246
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0964,410
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,0663,148
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0183,118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,5602,834
Windsor, IlUsa 5,5463,447
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,1493,200
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2293,871
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6164,733
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4894,032
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,6782,907
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7714,208
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,7722,966
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,0423,133
Wooster, OhUsa 5,3693,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -