Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3505,810
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2492,019
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0011,865
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4482,143
ViennaAustria 9,2685,759
VitebskBelarus 10,3116,407
VassourasBrazil 2,7751,724
VicosaBrazil 2,7011,678
VitoriaBrazil 2,8641,780
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,4751,538
VarnaBulgaria 10,0816,265
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9483,696
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3775,205
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9264,925
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8464,876
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3705,201
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3805,207
ValdiviaChile 4,2892,665
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2392,634
VallenarChile 3,0701,908
ValparaisoChile 3,5162,185
VanguardiaColombia 1,7151,066
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,108689
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1755,702
VestervigDenmark 9,0085,598
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8321,760
VilsandiEstonia 9,8306,109
VaasaFinland 9,9066,156
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1005,033
VeravalIndia 14,3008,886
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7019,757
ValentiaIreland 7,6994,784
VeniceItaly 8,9005,531
VeronaItaly 8,7855,459
VicenzaItaly 8,8415,494
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7925,464
ViterboItaly 8,7905,462
VolterraItaly 8,7245,421
VientianeLaos 17,50210,876
VarenaLithuania 9,9386,176
VilniusLithuania 9,9786,201
VeracruzMexico 4,6622,897
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5045,284
VaernesNorway 9,3905,835
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2445,744
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3776,449
VillarricaParaguay 2,5441,581
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9036,154
VanavaraRussia 13,4798,376
VasileviciRussia 10,2736,384
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3376,423
VerhojanskRussia 12,7777,940
ViljujskRussia 13,2708,246
VitimRussia 13,7218,526
Vize IslandRussia 11,2066,963
VladivostokRussia 15,4159,579
VolgogradRussia 11,3327,042
VologdaRussia 10,8706,755
VoronezRussia 10,9196,785
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3407,047
VytegraRussia 10,6616,625
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7947,950
ValenciaSpain 7,6904,778
ValladolidSpain 7,4624,637
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2144,483
VisbySweden 9,6165,975
VanTurkey 11,3867,076
ValleyUk 8,1015,034
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1716,320
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8384,871
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1166,286
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5314,058
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1885,088
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3063,919
Vevay, InUsa 5,3193,305
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,1143,178
Victoria, TxUsa 5,3043,296
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,0833,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -