Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7943,600
UaupesBrazil 865538
UbatubaBrazil 2,7731,723
UberabaBrazil 2,2671,409
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1455,061
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4889,003
UpernavikGreenland 8,4465,249
UummannaqGreenland 8,2275,112
UdineItaly 8,9825,581
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7835,458
UenoJapan 16,12110,018
UnzendakeJapan 16,55410,287
UrakawaJapan 15,1199,395
UshibukaJapan 16,61710,326
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,7789,805
UwajimaJapan 16,42210,205
UkmergeLithuania 9,9646,192
UtenaLithuania 10,0196,226
UlaangomMongolia 14,1988,823
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8799,246
UlgiiMongolia 14,1798,811
UliastaiMongolia 14,5829,061
UmnugoviMongolia 14,2528,856
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,0209,334
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0379,965
UfaRussia 11,9227,408
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4487,114
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,4798,998
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9898,071
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3348,908
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3377,045
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0048,081
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5318,409
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3347,664
Umm BeninSudan 10,5166,534
UmeňSweden 9,8476,119
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,88011,111
Udon ThaniThailand 17,56210,913
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,31410,759
UrfaTurkey 10,9966,833
UsakTurkey 10,1756,323
Uman’Ukraine 10,2886,393
UzgorodUkraine 9,7046,030
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1903,225
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,4333,376
Urbana, IlUsa 5,5803,468
Urbana, OhUsa 5,3823,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -