Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5108,395
TiranaAlbania 9,3915,836
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6534,755
TebessaAlgeria 8,2575,131
TimimounAlgeria 7,3514,568
TindoufAlgeria 6,5204,052
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0054,974
TrelewArgentina 4,4852,787
TucumanArgentina 2,6931,673
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,04510,592
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,04610,593
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,12010,638
TibooburraAustralia 15,7009,756
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17210,050
TshaneBotswana 9,0435,620
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8161,128
TarauacaBrazil 1,314817
TauaBrazil 2,1961,364
TefeBrazil 521324
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5971,614
TeresinaBrazil 1,9201,193
TiriosBrazil 748465
TorresBrazil 3,1091,932
TracuateuaBrazil 1,472914
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1591,342
TriunfoBrazil 2,4781,540
TucuruiBrazil 1,145712
TuriacuBrazil 1,6311,014
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4615,258
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3685,822
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3964,596
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3305,177
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4004,599
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1103,797
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5493,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5623,456
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9124,295
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5363,440
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1642,588
TaiyuanChina 16,10710,009
TaoyuanChina 17,57510,921
TengchongChina 16,65810,352
TønderDenmark 8,9715,575
TylstrupDenmark 9,1165,665
TystofteDenmark 9,1315,674
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6891,671
TahrirEgypt 10,2546,372
TantaEgypt 10,2836,390
TallinEstonia 10,0046,216
TartuEstonia 10,0986,275
TampereFinland 9,9846,204
TurkuFinland 9,8906,146
ToulonFrance 8,3325,178
ToulouseFrance 8,0114,978
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3845,831
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
TchibanGabon 7,8864,901
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4797,133
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6355,366
TamaleGhana 6,6984,162
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6435,992
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5545,937
TimehriGuyana 1,089677
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5562,210
TelaHonduras 3,6772,285
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2219,458
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2219,458
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,73311,641
TabrizIran 11,6467,237
TeheranIran 12,1307,537
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6566,622
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1645,695
TarvisioItaly 9,0205,605
TermoliItaly 9,0145,602
TorinoItaly 8,5395,306
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5385,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7045,409
TrevicoItaly 9,0115,599
TrevisoItaly 8,8925,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0105,599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5355,304
TabouIvory Coast 5,9103,672
TadotsuJapan 16,27010,110
TakadaJapan 15,8029,820
TakamatsuJapan 16,25410,101
TakayamaJapan 15,9389,904
TanegashimaJapan 16,73810,401
TatenoJapan 15,8119,825
TateyamaJapan 15,9229,894
TokushimaJapan 16,25810,103
TokyoJapan 15,8639,858
TomakomaiJapan 15,1329,403
TottoriJapan 16,13010,024
ToyamaJapan 15,8879,872
ToyookaJapan 16,10210,006
TsuJapan 16,10810,010
TsurugaJapan 16,0399,967
TsuyamaJapan 16,18110,055
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6217,843
TripoliLebanon 10,7386,673
TobrukLibya 9,6205,978
TripoliLibya 8,6345,365
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8186,101
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,9397,419
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5577,182
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2657,000
ThyoloMalawi 10,4686,505
TawauMalaysia 19,75012,273
TessalitMali 7,1374,435
TimbuktuMali 6,6354,123
TombMali 6,6364,124
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8373,627
TacubayaMexico 4,9593,082
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,9823,096
TarialanMongolia 14,5799,060
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5389,034
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7769,182
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2059,448
TangierMorocco 7,0824,401
TarfayaMorocco 6,0983,789
TazaMorocco 7,1704,456
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,85010,471
TaungooMyanmar 16,91410,510
ThandweMyanmar 16,74610,406
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2668,865
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,911
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7257,908
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5707,811
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6337,850
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8577,989
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7237,906
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6947,888
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7807,942
TahouaNiger 7,4574,634
TillaberyNiger 7,0414,375
TaejonNorth Korea 16,24210,093
TromsoNorway 9,9106,158
TrondheimNorway 9,3665,820
ThumraitOman 12,6587,866
TacnaPeru 2,0001,243
TarapotoPeru 1,8501,149
TrujilloPeru 2,1821,356
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,95811,780
TorunPoland 9,5305,922
TimisoaraRomania 9,5845,955
TambovRussia 11,0476,864
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0528,111
TaraRussia 12,8207,967
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3767,691
TermezRussia 13,4548,360
TernejRussia 15,0859,374
TobolskRussia 12,4417,731
TomskRussia 13,3198,276
Tot’MaRussia 11,0186,847
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6227,222
TuapseRussia 10,9756,820
TuraRussia 13,0338,099
TurukhanskRussia 12,6097,835
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2286,977
TortosaSpain 7,8234,861
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6919,750
TokerSudan 10,9356,795
TartousSyria 10,7456,677
TaipeiTaiwan 17,57410,921
TaboraTanzania 10,2926,395
TakThailand 17,27310,734
TrangThailand 17,70911,004
TabligboTogo 6,9144,296
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1493,821
TunisTunisia 8,4815,270
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1777,567
TireeUk 8,1665,074
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3755,204
TernopilUkraine 9,9626,190
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3972,111
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,7462,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3206,413
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8593,019
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5372,819
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2152,619
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7072,925
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1313,188
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,0363,751
Temple, TxUsa 5,4863,409
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,9133,053
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8973,043
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,4523,388
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5253,433
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1844,464
Topeka, KsUsa 5,9423,692
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2623,270
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3673,956
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,9733,090
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6494,132
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7413,568
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,9713,089
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3783,963
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4268,343
TumeremoVenezuela 1,171728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -