Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3468,294
ShkoderAlbania 9,3845,831
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1975,094
SaltaArgentina 2,4851,544
San AntonioArgentina 4,2172,621
San LuisArgentina 3,4152,122
San RafaelArgentina 3,6032,239
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7432,326
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7771,725
SarmientoArgentina 4,8032,985
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7559,169
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7609,172
SalzburgAustria 9,0145,601
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6707,252
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8507,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5803,467
SaveBenin 7,0404,375
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6651,035
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3295,797
SalvadorBrazil 2,6071,620
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0281,882
SantaremBrazil 596370
SantosBrazil 2,7411,703
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4751,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 971604
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4481,521
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9941,861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8591,777
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6591,652
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7471,085
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7951,737
São PauloBrazil 2,6841,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4451,520
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,166724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3351,451
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5041,556
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4961,551
SobralBrazil 2,1841,357
SoureBrazil 1,302809
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9211,194
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4492,143
SurubimBrazil 2,7391,702
SadovoBulgaria 9,8266,106
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6826,016
SofiaBulgaria 9,7066,031
SiemreapCambodia 17,90911,129
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2343,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5884,715
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4193,367
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1605,071
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5464,689
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4724,022
Scott, SkCanada 7,6734,768
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9623,705
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3233,308
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5233,432
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8266,106
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1795,082
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7473,571
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5253,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4714,643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4784,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4823,407
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8453,632
SalCape Verde 4,6312,878
SantiagoChile 3,5542,209
SewellChile 3,6052,240
ShanghaiChina 16,88810,494
ShantouChina 17,73411,020
ShenyangChina 15,7099,761
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9661,843
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2341,388
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0361,886
SibenikCroatia 9,1275,672
SplitCroatia 9,1645,695
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3435,806
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0175,603
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7361,700
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6011,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6711,660
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7481,707
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6371,639
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7641,717
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6681,658
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7291,696
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5781,602
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6951,675
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7691,721
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8031,742
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6301,635
San GabrielEcuador 2,0221,256
SalloumEgypt 9,7366,050
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7426,054
SohagEgypt 10,3336,421
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5726,570
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7252,314
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4043,358
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1866,330
StrasbourgFrance 8,6575,380
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,201746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,166725
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1456,926
SchleswigGermany 8,9985,592
StuttgartGermany 8,7735,452
SamosGreece 9,9516,184
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7526,060
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6806,015
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8354,869
SiguiriGuinea 5,8513,636
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7432,326
SzegedHungary 9,5045,906
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2655,757
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1655,074
SagarIndia 15,0279,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2188,836
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,65010,968
SemnanIran 12,3187,655
ShahroudIran 12,4337,726
ShirazIran 12,3617,681
ShannonIreland 7,8214,860
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4985,281
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0845,645
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2435,744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6785,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4595,256
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0695,636
SigonellaItaly 8,9005,531
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0583,765
SagaJapan 16,49710,251
SaigoJapan 16,0919,999
SakaiJapan 16,16210,043
SakataJapan 15,5579,667
SapporoJapan 15,1009,383
SaseboJapan 16,52510,269
SendaiJapan 15,5699,675
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,45610,226
ShimonosekiJapan 16,40610,195
ShinjoJapan 15,5519,663
ShionomisakiJapan 16,26710,108
ShirakawaJapan 15,7079,760
ShizuokaJapan 15,9979,940
SumotoJapan 16,21710,078
SuttsuJapan 15,1719,427
SuwaJapan 15,9099,886
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9102,430
SavannakhetLaos 17,77211,044
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8836,142
SiluteLithuania 9,7576,063
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5555,937
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0857,510
SalimaMalawi 10,4216,476
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,64112,205
SibuMalaysia 19,10611,872
SanMali 6,3573,950
SegouMali 6,2203,865
SikassoMali 6,2203,865
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0398,102
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4192,746
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0569,356
SainshandMongolia 15,2729,490
SafiMorocco 6,6384,125
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4153,986
SittweMyanmar 16,52210,267
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9465,559
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0246,229
SaiqOman 12,9668,058
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6727,875
SurOman 13,1618,179
SialkotPakistan 14,2698,867
SibbiPakistan 13,7998,575
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6351,637
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1461,333
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,05811,843
SandomierzPoland 9,6986,026
SniezkaPoland 9,2855,770
SuwalkiPoland 9,8336,111
SzczecinPoland 9,2815,767
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9034,290
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7323,562
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4861,545
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,5097,773
Satu MareRomania 9,7376,051
SibiuRomania 9,8026,091
SulinaRomania 10,2376,361
SadrinskRussia 12,3157,653
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3276,417
SalekhardRussia 11,8677,374
SaratovRussia 11,3857,075
SejmcanRussia 12,8567,989
SelagoncyRussia 12,9838,068
Simusir IslandRussia 14,2608,861
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3478,916
SmolenskRussia 10,4266,479
SociRussia 11,0356,857
SortovalaRussia 10,3536,433
SuntarRussia 13,4508,358
SurgutRussia 12,4817,756
SverdlovskRussia 12,1117,526
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3977,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3781,478
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4274,615
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8017,955
SingaporeSingapore 18,22711,326
SliacSlovakia 9,4785,890
SeoulSouth Korea 16,12010,017
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8819,869
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3734,582
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7454,813
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6264,739
SevilleSpain 7,1644,452
SennarSudan 10,4826,513
ShambatSudan 10,3746,447
ShendiSudan 10,4756,509
StenseleSweden 9,7286,045
StockholmSweden 9,6375,989
StorlienSweden 9,4415,867
SundsvallSweden 9,6796,015
SantisSwitzerland 8,7335,427
SongeaTanzania 10,5546,558
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,68610,990
SongkhlaThailand 17,82311,076
Suphan BuriThailand 17,50010,874
Surat ThaniThailand 17,61910,948
SurinThailand 17,78611,052
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8614,263
SokodeTogo 6,9114,295
SfaxTunisia 8,4635,259
SousseTunisia 8,4885,274
SamsunTurkey 10,7656,690
SiirtTurkey 11,2707,004
SivasTurkey 10,8316,731
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9718,060
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8074,852
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2995,157
SarataUkraine 10,2346,359
SarnyUkraine 10,0466,242
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5816,575
SumyUkraine 10,6066,591
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7167,902
SaltoUruguay 3,1541,960
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8054,850
Safford, AzUsa 6,6084,106
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4213,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1852,601
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,6023,481
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,2353,875
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2393,877
Salem, InUsa 5,3883,348
Salem, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1724,457
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,7473,571
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4713,400
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2034,476
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8424,873
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4861,545
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6244,738
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4394,001
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5004,660
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5744,706
Santuck, ScUsa 4,8212,996
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0163,738
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5142,805
Scott City, KsUsa 6,2183,864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6564,136
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,3883,348
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2505,127
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Sedan, KsUsa 5,8303,623
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Selma, AlUsa 4,8353,004
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0813,158
Seymour, InUsa 5,3883,348
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,2473,261
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0664,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,3243,309
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2453,881
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3573,951
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6493,510
Southport, NcUsa 4,5392,820
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5133,426
Spencer, WvUsa 5,1553,203
Spickard, MoUsa 5,9183,678
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9264,925
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Springfield, IlUsa 5,6563,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,6593,517
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5057,150
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3713,959
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,6013,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1543,824
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1093,175
State College, PaUsa 5,2103,238
State University, MsUsa 5,0433,134
State University, NmUsa 6,3073,919
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9923,102
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,7874,218
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,7983,603
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7594,822
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1963,850
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1483,199
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,5263,434
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5452,824
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0154,981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7753,589
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,1133,799
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3903,350
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3248,279
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,8421,145
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,476917
Santa ElenaVenezuela 869540
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1743,836
SocotraYemen 12,6767,877
SenangaZambia 9,1945,713
SerenjeZambia 9,9536,185
SeshekeZambia 9,3015,780
SolweziZambia 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -