Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1231,941
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8971,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3632,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4603,393
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3591,466
RosarioArgentina 3,3132,059
RichmondAustralia 14,8089,202
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5889,686
RecifeBrazil 2,8301,759
RemansoBrazil 2,1071,309
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,147713
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,8521,772
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7771,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9201,193
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9474,939
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8254,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3124,544
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3144,545
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9655,571
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8653,644
RuoqiangChina 14,8909,253
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2861,421
RandersDenmark 9,0965,652
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7521,710
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7591,715
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8853,657
RumipambaEcuador 2,0771,291
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6436,614
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6046,589
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4446,490
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,227762
RostockGermany 9,1435,682
RhodesGreece 10,0446,242
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4865,273
ReykhólarIceland 8,2135,103
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1095,039
RamsarIran 12,0487,487
RashtIran 11,9487,425
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9454,937
RadicofaniItaly 8,7805,456
Resia PassItaly 8,8035,470
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8785,517
RivoltoItaly 8,9665,571
Rolle PassItaly 8,8815,519
RomeItaly 8,8125,476
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7875,460
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9935,589
RumoiJapan 15,0039,323
RigaLatvia 9,9366,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8636,129
RodriguesMauritius 13,3408,290
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3538,919
RabatMorocco 6,9314,307
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,00410,567
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8205,481
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6987,891
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6587,866
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6427,856
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7517,923
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7377,915
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4917,762
RivasNicaragua 3,2822,039
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9578,673
RebolyRussia 10,3616,439
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0056,839
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8447,360
RagaSudan 9,5875,957
RashadSudan 10,1956,335
RenkSudan 10,3836,452
RumbekSudan 10,0176,224
RanongThailand 17,53710,897
Roi EtThailand 17,72411,014
RizeTurkey 11,1196,910
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0648,118
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2696,381
RomnyUkraine 10,5216,538
RovnoUkraine 10,0056,217
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7527,924
RochaUruguay 3,5372,198
Racine, WiUsa 5,8123,612
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7552,955
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7814,214
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7834,215
Reading, PaUsa 5,0983,168
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9304,928
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2414,500
Redding, CaUsa 7,9484,939
Redlands, CaUsa 7,2434,501
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7084,790
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,6193,491
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8593,020
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8593,020
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,9483,075
Rochester, MnUsa 6,1533,823
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4393,380
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2703,896
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8303,623
Rockville, InUsa 5,5293,436
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1333,811
Rome, GaUsa 4,8893,038
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7544,197
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1035,036
Roswell, NmUsa 6,1823,841
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,9633,084
Rushville, IlUsa 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -