Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1868,194
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7327,290
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7787,319
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,3091,435
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9655,571
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6623,518
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5055,285
QuinteroChile 3,5312,194
QingdaoChina 16,35310,162
QiqiharChina 15,0809,371
QuitoEcuador 2,0791,292
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8167,964
QuettaPakistan 13,6838,503
Quanah, TxUsa 5,8793,653
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5672,838
Quang TriVietnam 17,95611,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -