Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1407,544
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,86610,480
ParanaArgentina 3,1861,980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9681,844
PehuajoArgentina 3,6452,265
PergaminoArgentina 3,4212,126
PigeArgentina 3,8402,386
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1991,988
PosadasArgentina 2,7291,696
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6321,636
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4582,149
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5952,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09410,001
Port HedlandAustralia 17,39710,811
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7603,580
ParakouBenin 7,0764,397
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6701,659
ParacatuBrazil 2,1241,320
ParanaBrazil 1,7011,057
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7761,725
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0771,291
ParintinsBrazil 369229
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0251,258
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9071,807
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2621,406
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1621,343
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5071,558
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4991,553
PeixeBrazil 1,607998
PetrolinaBrazil 2,2671,409
PicosBrazil 2,0981,304
PiraiBrazil 2,7781,726
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8611,156
PompeuBrazil 2,4211,505
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2071,371
Porto De MozBrazil 879546
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7401,703
Porto VelhoBrazil 760473
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1301,945
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,517943
PosseBrazil 1,9321,200
PlevenBulgaria 9,8156,099
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8116,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,10311,249
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5753,464
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9384,312
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5644,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5545,316
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0435,619
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2574,510
ParronChile 3,6342,258
Puerto AysenChile 4,8603,020
Puerto MonttChile 4,4552,768
Punta ArenasChile 5,6343,501
PingbianChina 16,80510,442
PeralesColombia 1,8801,168
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,327824
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1111,933
PragueCzech Republic 9,1665,696
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6811,666
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7141,687
PoloDominican Republic 2,6621,654
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7931,735
PichilingueEcuador 2,1721,350
PortoviejoEcuador 2,2841,419
PuyoEcuador 2,0001,243
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4036,464
ParisFrance 8,3065,161
PerpignanFrance 8,0865,025
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4837,757
Port-GentilGabon 7,6464,751
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2972,049
PotsdamGermany 9,1515,686
PatrasGreece 9,5065,907
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8765,516
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1784,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1621,343
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7471,707
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3192,063
PecsHungary 9,3575,815
PambanIndia 15,4609,607
PuneIndia 14,7159,144
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,78811,054
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,78111,671
PadovaItaly 8,8625,507
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8215,482
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7805,456
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7635,445
PantelleriaItaly 8,6315,363
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7255,422
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4985,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8445,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9605,568
PiacenzaItaly 8,6845,396
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6975,404
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8655,509
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8215,482
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0495,623
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8005,468
PrizziItaly 8,7795,456
PakseLaos 17,96511,164
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,81611,071
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,7357,914
PlaisanceMauritius 12,7407,917
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7619,794
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3665,820
PatheinMyanmar 16,87210,484
PutaoMyanmar 16,41110,198
PyiMyanmar 16,80710,444
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3998,947
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5907,824
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2312,008
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4994,660
PohangNorth Korea 16,23210,087
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9809,930
PadidanPakistan 13,9108,644
PanjgurPakistan 13,5218,402
ParachinarPakistan 13,8298,594
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5048,392
PeshawarPakistan 13,9528,670
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,69010,371
PilarParaguay 2,6471,645
PiscoPeru 2,1341,326
PiuraPeru 2,2941,426
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,460907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,26711,972
PoznanPoland 9,4005,841
PrzemyslPoland 9,7586,064
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1924,469
PortalegrePortugal 7,1424,438
Porto Portugal 7,1544,446
PavelecRussia 10,8976,771
PecoraRussia 11,5607,183
PermRussia 11,8187,344
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4358,349
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5406,549
PjatigorskRussia 11,2917,016
PoronajskRussia 14,4438,975
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8886,766
Providenja BayRussia 11,4177,095
PskovRussia 10,2056,341
PodorSenegal 5,4173,366
PopradSlovakia 9,5665,944
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4105,847
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6766,013
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9484,939
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5419,657
Port SudanSudan 10,8826,762
ParamariboSuriname 1,135705
PiteňSweden 9,9316,171
PalmyraSyria 10,9676,815
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8606,127
PhetchabunThailand 17,48110,863
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,38110,800
PhraeThailand 17,28710,743
PhuketThailand 17,56910,918
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,55410,908
Prachin BuriThailand 17,63910,961
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,59210,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,536955
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9654,950
PoltavaUkraine 10,6026,588
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3192,062
PradoUruguay 3,5502,206
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5812,225
Palestine, IlUsa 5,4923,413
Pana, IlUsa 5,5843,470
Paoli, InUsa 5,3883,348
Paris, IlUsa 5,5803,468
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5344,060
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,8012,984
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8934,283
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,7253,557
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8063,608
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0363,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9204,921
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7212,933
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7273,559
Perry, OkUsa 5,8023,606
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0303,125
Philo, OhUsa 5,2943,290
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7974,224
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6284,119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,3343,315
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4894,032
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3673,956
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2713,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1093,175
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1243,184
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4123,363
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3364,559
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4894,032
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,7203,554
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,1453,197
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1563,204
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1383,193
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Portage, WiUsa 5,9843,719
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3033,295
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1825,084
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0083,734
Prescott, ArUsa 5,3833,345
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9134,917
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8613,021
Princeton, InUsa 5,4053,359
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1213,182
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4844,029
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,278794
PetaukeZambia 10,0626,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -