Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5174,671
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2894,529
OranArgentina 2,2731,413
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23010,086
OstendeBelgium 8,4515,252
ObidosBrazil 518322
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6874,155
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6063,484
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6053,483
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3672,714
OdenseDenmark 9,0835,644
OtavaloEcuador 2,0631,282
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8357,976
OuluFinland 10,1066,280
OroomiehIran 11,5447,174
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5415,308
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9783,715
ObihiroJapan 15,0309,340
OfunatoJapan 15,4559,604
OitaJapan 16,45610,226
OkayamaJapan 16,22510,082
OkinoerabuJapan 17,15910,663
OmaezakiJapan 16,0419,968
OmuJapan 14,8869,250
OnahamaJapan 15,6909,750
OsakaJapan 16,15710,040
OshimaJapan 15,9709,924
OtaruJapan 15,1019,384
OwaseJapan 16,18710,059
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7754,210
OujoaMorocco 7,3694,579
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2218,837
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7707,935
OphirNew Zealand 12,7527,925
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5667,809
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7917,949
OcotalNicaragua 3,4632,152
OrlandNorway 9,3375,802
OsloNorway 9,2565,752
OhotskRussia 13,4518,359
OkhotskRussia 13,4518,359
OlekminskRussia 13,6478,481
OlenekRussia 12,7247,907
OmskRussia 12,8978,014
OnegaRussia 10,7186,660
OrenburgRussia 11,9857,448
OymyakonRussia 13,0668,119
OviedoSpain 7,4714,642
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5525,936
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5115,289
OdessaUkraine 10,3206,413
OvrucUkraine 10,1966,336
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,0273,124
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3103,921
Oakland, MdUsa 5,0733,152
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3884,591
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0113,735
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5553,452
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8003,604
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8973,664
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,1303,809
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,1433,817
Oolitic, InUsa 5,4403,380
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1832,600
Orono, MeUsa 5,4263,372
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,9653,707
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,7203,554
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8973,664
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3363,316
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6733,525
Ozark, ArUsa 5,5263,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -