Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6788,499
NeuquenArgentina 4,0672,527
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5952,234
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7808,563
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74510,406
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7169,144
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3849,560
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6562,272
NatitingouBenin 6,9594,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8441,768
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2475,125
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9194,921
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6384,125
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9313,686
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3463,944
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2745,763
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6694,765
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8253,620
N’DjamenaChad 8,4615,258
NanchangChina 17,15110,658
NanjingChina 16,80310,442
NanningChina 17,50310,877
NicosiaCyprus 10,5086,530
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1675,696
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7061,682
NegeleEthiopia 11,1006,898
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3058,268
NandiFiji 13,3058,268
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9226,166
NancyFrance 8,5655,322
NantesFrance 7,9614,947
NiceFrance 8,4515,251
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1815,705
NurembergGermany 8,9305,549
NurnbergGermany 8,9275,548
NaxosGreece 9,8116,096
NanortalikGreenland 7,1524,444
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2594,511
NordGreenland 9,6766,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5154,670
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8653,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1609,421
New DelhiIndia 14,6829,124
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9305,549
NaganoJapan 15,8479,847
NagasakiJapan 16,56610,295
NagoJapan 17,27110,732
NagoyaJapan 16,0469,971
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,32110,763
NaraJapan 16,14210,031
NazeJapan 17,03210,584
NemuroJapan 14,8819,247
NiigataJapan 15,6889,749
NikkoJapan 15,7789,805
NobeokaJapan 16,52210,267
NairobiKenya 10,7516,681
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0696,878
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9098,643
NidaLithuania 9,7296,046
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9027,396
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8047,335
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4076,467
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3936,458
NaraMali 6,1493,821
NioroMali 5,9373,690
NemaMauritania 6,1943,849
NouakchottMauritania 5,3733,339
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2338,845
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5307,787
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7217,905
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3212,064
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2835,147
NiameyNiger 7,1024,414
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8276,106
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2026,340
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9706,196
NawabshahPakistan 13,9518,669
NokkundiPakistan 13,3428,291
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9661,222
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,74611,649
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2867,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6579,108
NikolaevRussia 10,4116,470
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1388,786
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9158,026
NizneangarskRussia 14,0868,753
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9588,674
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8537,366
NovgorodRussia 10,3786,449
NovosibirskRussia 13,3538,298
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6529,726
No. 6Sudan 10,3986,461
NyalaSudan 9,5275,920
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,71911,011
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,43410,833
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,71911,011
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,29610,748
NarathiwatThailand 17,97011,167
NigdeTurkey 10,6346,608
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3027,645
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6006,587
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5203,430
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5203,430
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,1713,214
Natchez, MsUsa 5,0883,162
Neosho, MoUsa 5,6793,529
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1403,194
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0683,149
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3103,300
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0713,772
New London, WiUsa 6,0073,733
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,8713,027
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8873,037
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2393,877
New YorkUsa 5,1093,175
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0663,148
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0813,158
Newark, NjUsa 5,0823,158
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0333,749
Newberry, ScUsa 4,7282,938
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8753,651
Newnan, GaUsa 4,8012,983
Newport, TnUsa 4,9643,084
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0556,869
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,7562,956
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2753,899
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2155,105
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3723,959
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4163,987
Norton, KsUsa 6,2903,909
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4403,380
NdolaZambia 9,7856,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -