Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2948,261
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4688,369
MilianaAlgeria 7,7824,836
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0034,973
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5866,579
Malarg EArgentina 3,7312,319
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3272,689
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8782,410
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2952,048
MendozaArgentina 3,4342,134
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4262,129
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0271,881
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8439,845
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31110,757
MeekatharraAustralia 16,70410,380
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8059,200
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7859,188
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2599,482
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9899,315
Mount IsaAustralia 16,61910,327
MuharraqBahrain 12,2197,593
MinskBelarus 10,1366,298
MogilevBelarus 10,2976,398
MaunBotswana 9,2035,719
MacapaBrazil 1,057657
MacauBrazil 2,6031,617
MaceioBrazil 2,7821,729
MachadoBrazil 2,5631,593
MaringaBrazil 2,4171,502
Monte AlegreBrazil 671417
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3121,437
Monte SantoBrazil 2,4261,507
MonteiroBrazil 2,5941,612
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3221,443
Morada NovaBrazil 2,4091,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,2591,404
MamfeCameroon 7,7584,821
MarouaCameroon 8,3565,192
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7183,553
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5604,698
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6295,983
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8635,507
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6314,742
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4943,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8073,609
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5703,461
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5723,463
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3554,571
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3593,952
Morden, MbCanada 6,8724,270
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6803,530
MoundouChad 8,5335,303
MatecanaColombia 1,9571,216
MoroniComoros 11,3757,069
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4265,858
MarstalDenmark 9,0685,635
Melville HallDominica 2,0801,293
MichesDominican Republic 2,6501,647
MocaDominican Republic 2,7541,711
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7881,732
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6641,655
MilagroEcuador 2,1781,354
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9276,169
MinyaEgypt 10,2456,366
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6824,774
MassawaEritrea 11,1156,907
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4825,271
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7556,062
MarseilleFrance 8,2915,152
MontpellierFrance 8,2025,097
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,005625
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3325,178
MakokouGabon 8,1115,040
MayumbaGabon 7,8434,874
MitzicGabon 7,9644,949
MkamboGabon 8,2325,116
MoandaGabon 8,1465,062
MouilaGabon 7,8914,904
MagdeburgGermany 9,0465,621
MunichGermany 8,9455,558
MünsterGermany 8,7835,458
MethoniGreece 9,4825,892
MilosGreece 9,7246,043
MitiliniGreece 9,9366,174
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9326,172
MacentaGuinea 5,7493,572
MamouGuinea 5,5143,427
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8407,979
MiskolcHungary 9,5835,955
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9389,282
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8559,231
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6009,072
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5299,650
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,44712,084
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,38911,427
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,65010,968
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,41110,820
MashhadIran 12,8447,981
Malin HeadIreland 8,0735,017
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6675,386
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1335,676
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9725,575
MilanItaly 8,6685,386
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6335,365
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7185,418
ManIvory Coast 5,9413,692
MaebashiJapan 15,8319,837
MaizuruJapan 16,0909,999
MakurazakiJapan 16,70510,381
MatsueJapan 16,17710,052
MatsumotoJapan 15,8979,878
MatsuyamaJapan 16,35110,160
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,22010,700
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6779,742
MishimaJapan 15,9579,916
MitoJapan 15,7649,796
MiyakejimaJapan 16,0209,955
MiyakoJapan 15,3909,563
MiyakojimaJapan 17,54010,899
MiyakonojoJapan 16,63010,334
MiyazakiJapan 16,59710,313
MombetsuJapan 14,8919,254
MoriokaJapan 15,4239,584
MuroranJapan 15,1869,436
MurotomisakiJapan 16,35510,163
MutsuJapan 15,2729,490
Ma’AnJordan 10,7406,674
MafraqJordan 10,7826,700
MombasaKenya 11,0496,866
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8059,200
MaseruLesotho 9,5955,962
MonroviaLiberia 5,6123,487
MisratahLibya 8,8015,469
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6587,244
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3797,071
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7757,317
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3757,068
MakhangaMalawi 10,4586,499
MangochiMalawi 10,4876,517
MwmosaMalawi 10,5086,530
MzimbaMalawi 10,3316,420
MzuzuMalawi 10,3776,449
MalaccaMalaysia 18,04311,212
MersingMalaysia 18,22011,322
MiriMalaysia 19,33612,016
MaleMaldives 14,8609,234
MenakaMali 7,1584,448
MoptiMali 6,4644,017
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3078,891
MazatlanMexico 5,8163,614
MeridaMexico 4,1952,607
Mexico CityMexico 4,9593,082
MonterreyMexico 5,3913,350
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,1633,208
MaantyMongolia 14,9599,296
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0919,378
MatadMongolia 15,1019,384
MurenMongolia 14,5169,020
MarrakechMorocco 6,7084,169
MeknesMorocco 7,0274,367
MideltMorocco 7,0404,375
MaputoMozambique 10,1136,285
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0626,874
MandalayMyanmar 16,69310,373
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,74310,404
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,44510,841
MindatMyanmar 16,54610,282
MonywaMyanmar 16,60410,318
MyeikMyanmar 17,44510,841
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,55910,290
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6215,357
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7467,921
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6767,877
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6327,850
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3692,094
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3382,074
MagariaNiger 7,8134,855
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1475,063
MaradiNiger 7,6264,739
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2475,125
MakurdiNigeria 7,6994,784
MinnaNigeria 7,5064,664
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,43110,210
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6295,984
MajisOman 12,8437,981
MasirahOman 13,1318,160
Muscat  Oman 13,0238,093
MultanPakistan 14,0978,760
MurreePakistan 14,1068,766
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,00110,565
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1011,305
MoyobambaPeru 1,9051,184
MactanPhilippines 19,10211,870
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,73711,644
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2334,495
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4165,230
MagadanRussia 13,2108,209
MahackalaRussia 11,6647,248
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0896,891
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,0896,891
MarkovoRussia 12,0927,514
MinusinskRussia 13,8288,593
MogocaRussia 14,3878,940
MoscowRussia 10,7726,694
MurmanskRussia 10,4556,497
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1356,919
MatamSenegal 5,5503,449
MogadishuSomalia 11,7257,286
MadridSpain 7,4954,657
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4834,650
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0785,020
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2424,500
MelillaSpain 7,3054,539
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5904,717
MalakalSudan 10,2486,368
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9696,195
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5305,300
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,02410,579
Mae SariangThailand 17,08910,619
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,22910,706
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,77811,048
MalatyaTurkey 10,9296,792
MersinTurkey 10,6306,606
MuglaTurkey 10,0756,261
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2395,120
ManstonUk 8,3565,193
MeloUruguay 3,3052,054
MercedesUruguay 3,3552,085
MontevideoUruguay 3,5492,205
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,6982,919
Madison, FlUsa 4,5092,802
Madison, InUsa 5,3393,318
Madison, NeUsa 6,2503,884
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9243,681
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,0233,743
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9293,685
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,4573,391
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Marion, InUsa 5,5703,461
Marion, NcUsa 4,9153,054
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1483,820
Marshall, TxUsa 5,3683,336
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0353,129
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6006,587
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,2543,265
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3134,544
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4433,382
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,0803,157
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,0193,741
Medford, WiUsa 6,1493,821
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5974,099
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,2733,277
Mena, ArUsa 5,5263,434
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,9733,090
Mexia, TxUsa 5,4603,393
Mexico, MoUsa 5,7163,552
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8892,417
Midland, TxUsa 5,9153,676
Milan, MnUsa 6,4293,995
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4814,027
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1074,416
Milford, DeUsa 4,9303,064
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,6892,914
Millen, GaUsa 4,6152,868
Millport, OhUsa 5,3493,324
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1653,210
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,8383,628
Minden, NeUsa 6,2983,914
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2713,897
Minonk, IlUsa 5,7133,550
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6594,759
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8072,987
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,8393,628
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,8263,620
Monroe, NcUsa 4,7552,955
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4293,995
Montgomery AlUsa 4,8232,997
Montrose, CoUsa 6,7234,178
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0343,128
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,5962,856
Morganton, NcUsa 4,9153,054
Moro, OrUsa 8,0414,997
Morris, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Morrison, IlUsa 5,8403,629
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,9633,084
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6243,495
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,8503,635
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8033,606
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3893,349
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,4613,393
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,1293,187
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,7803,592
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6733,526
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,7111,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,0011,243
MaracayVenezuela 1,7111,064
MaturinVenezuela 1,475917
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,8801,169
MeridaVenezuela 1,7991,118
MagoyeZambia 9,6576,001
MansaZambia 9,8176,100
MbalaZambia 10,1026,278
MfuweZambia 10,1386,300
MisamfuZambia 10,0856,267
MonguZambia 9,1835,707
MpikaZambia 10,0936,272
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2046,341
Mt MakuluZambia 9,7296,046
MumbwaZambia 9,6175,976
MwinilungaZambia 9,3335,800
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9806,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -