Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9734,954
LuandaAngola 8,1155,043
LuenaAngola 8,8415,494
La PlataArgentina 3,5462,204
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1931,363
La RiojaArgentina 3,0061,868
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4652,153
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3703,337
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3991,491
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3368,908
LavertonAustralia 14,7919,192
LearmonthAustralia 17,12210,640
LongreachAustralia 16,0589,979
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0599,979
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3648,926
Low HeadAustralia 14,4018,949
LinzAustria 9,1115,661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6625,383
LerwickUk 8,6605,382
La PazBolivia 1,7351,078
LavrasBrazil 2,5861,607
LencoisBrazil 2,3031,431
LinharesBrazil 2,8231,754
LondrinaBrazil 2,4441,519
LomBulgaria 9,7106,034
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6834,774
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1713,835
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Langara, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7364,807
London, OnCanada 5,5543,451
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6224,736
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8893,660
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2031,990
LanzhouChina 15,9959,939
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7799,805
Las GaviotasColombia 1,482921
LimonCosta Rica 2,9341,823
LarnacaCyprus 10,5386,548
LimassolCyprus 10,4856,515
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6656,006
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9685,573
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6211,629
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8241,755
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1801,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,1311,324
LuxorEgypt 10,4316,482
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7762,346
Laucala BayFiji 13,1918,197
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2176,349
Le MansFrance 8,1225,047
LilleFrance 8,4335,241
LyonFrance 8,3595,194
LambarnGabon 7,8104,854
LastourvilleGabon 8,0855,024
LibrevilleGabon 7,7274,802
LeipzigGermany 9,0785,641
LindenbergGermany 9,2155,726
LamiaGreece 9,5755,950
LarissaGreece 9,5845,956
LemnosGreece 9,8126,098
LimnosGreece 9,8276,107
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1631,344
LabeGuinea 5,5163,428
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1006,897
La CeibaHonduras 3,6232,251
La MesaHonduras 3,7022,301
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4388,972
LudhianaIndia 14,4668,989
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6545,378
LatinaItaly 8,8345,490
LatronicoItaly 9,0535,626
LecceItaly 9,2345,738
LodwarKenya 10,6546,620
Luang PrabangLaos 17,32810,768
LiepajaLatvia 9,7506,059
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8116,097
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6005,344
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4705,885
LabuanMalaysia 19,43812,079
LuqaMalta 8,8275,485
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9741,227
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2133,861
LashioMyanmar 16,76310,417
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6017,830
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5987,829
LagosNigeria 7,1154,421
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1345,676
LillehammerNorway 9,2845,769
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2968,884
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1411,331
LimaPeru 2,1261,321
LegaspiPhilippines 18,82811,700
LisbonPortugal 6,9804,338
LeninbadRussia 13,5138,397
LevsiRussia 12,2317,601
LungiSierra Leone 5,3523,326
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0775,640
LanzaroteSpain 6,0983,789
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6824,774
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6595,381
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6635,383
LatakiaSyria 10,7336,670
LampangThailand 17,22110,701
LoeiThailand 17,46610,853
Lop BuriThailand 17,52810,892
LomeTogo 6,8804,276
LeemingUk 8,3305,177
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6625,383
London, EnglandUk 8,2595,132
London-GatwickUk 8,2535,128
LynehamUk 8,1575,069
L’VovUkraine 9,8426,116
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2876,392
LozovajaUkraine 10,7336,670
LubnyUkraine 10,4916,519
LuckUkraine 9,9626,191
LuganskUkraine 10,9506,804
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0843,781
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,8263,620
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0263,123
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1103,175
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4212,747
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4533,388
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1724,457
Lamar, MoUsa 5,7573,577
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,5473,447
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9693,709
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0624,388
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8544,259
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7594,200
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4293,373
Larned, KsUsa 6,0813,779
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3593,951
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1834,464
Laurel, MdUsa 4,9983,106
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8973,664
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2473,261
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2703,896
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6953,539
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,8353,626
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4894,032
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,2683,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,9153,054
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,0893,163
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,0153,117
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8274,864
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3353,315
Lexington, MoUsa 5,8353,626
Lexington, VaUsa 4,9713,089
Libby, MtUsa 7,8364,869
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,1473,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0353,129
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6174,112
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,3883,348
Llano, TxUsa 5,6073,484
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,5584,075
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,3334,557
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,3514,568
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,3594,573
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4424,003
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,7362,943
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3013,294
Louisville, MsUsa 5,0433,134
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3163,925
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4423,381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,9923,724
Luling, TxUsa 5,4163,365
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7724,208
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9173,055
LivingstoneZambia 9,4605,879
LundaziZambia 10,2826,390
LusakaZambia 9,7536,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7516,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -