Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7278,530
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5478,418
KhostAfghanistan 13,8398,600
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6118,458
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5674,081
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0785,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6167,218
KandiBenin 7,1404,437
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2293,871
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1635,072
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7424,189
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5193,429
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9556,186
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9505,562
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8504,257
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6023,481
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0368,722
KashiChina 14,0228,713
KunmingChina 16,95710,537
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3705,201
KhargaEgypt 10,2136,347
KosseirEgypt 10,5886,579
KajaaniFinland 10,2116,345
KuopioFinland 10,2016,339
KuusamoFinland 10,2906,394
KarlsruheGermany 8,7275,423
KasselGermany 8,8785,517
KonstanzGermany 8,7365,429
KumasiGhana 6,5764,086
KalamataGreece 9,5135,912
KerkiraGreece 9,3725,824
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5915,960
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8334,867
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6465,373
KankanGuinea 5,8123,611
KindiaGuinea 5,4233,370
KissidougouGuinea 5,7053,545
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7986,710
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,79211,056
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,79311,057
KeszthelyHungary 9,2985,778
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2065,099
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9809,930
KotaIndia 14,7029,136
KozhikodeIndia 15,0629,360
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,48411,486
KermanIran 12,7617,930
KermanshahIran 11,7777,318
Khoram AbadIran 11,8947,391
KilkennyIreland 7,9064,913
KingstonJamaica 2,9771,850
KagoshimaJapan 16,66710,357
KanazawaJapan 15,9239,895
KaruizawaJapan 15,8609,856
KatsuuraJapan 15,8849,870
KawaguchikoJapan 15,9309,899
KitamiesashiJapan 14,8709,240
KobeJapan 16,16810,047
KochiJapan 16,35010,160
KofuJapan 15,9249,896
KumagayaJapan 15,8399,843
KumamotoJapan 16,53110,272
KumejimaJapan 17,33510,772
KureJapan 16,32010,142
KushiroJapan 14,9709,302
KutchanJapan 15,1399,407
KyotoJapan 16,11510,014
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8148,584
KitaleKenya 10,5726,570
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9207,407
KufraLibya 9,4755,888
KaunasLithuania 9,9016,152
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7426,054
KybartaiLithuania 9,8306,109
KarongaMalawi 10,3746,446
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,02511,201
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,47912,105
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,96911,166
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,12511,263
KuantanMalaysia 18,15311,280
KuchingMalaysia 18,92711,762
KayesMali 5,6983,541
KeniebaMali 5,6713,524
KidalMali 7,1294,430
KitaMali 5,8633,643
KoutiaMali 6,2673,895
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7019,136
KisinevMoldova 10,1876,330
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0679,363
KhatgalMongolia 14,4368,971
KhovdMongolia 14,3348,907
KhujirtMongolia 14,8739,242
KhutagMongolia 14,6189,084
KenitraMorocco 6,9574,323
KalewaMyanmar 16,46410,231
KathaMyanmar 16,56410,293
KawthaungMyanmar 17,53410,896
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,62110,329
KengtungMyanmar 17,02710,581
KhamtiMyanmar 16,38510,182
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6725,389
KathmanduNepal 15,4399,594
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5159,020
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6097,835
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5877,822
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6407,854
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6127,837
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5537,801
KanoNigeria 7,7594,821
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0609,980
KarasjokNorway 10,1596,313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0515,624
KristiansandNorway 9,0435,619
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2285,734
KhasabOman 12,7737,937
KarachiPakistan 13,8598,612
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8718,620
KhanpurPakistan 14,0888,755
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7388,537
KororPalau 18,34311,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5505,934
KlodzkoPoland 9,3385,803
KoszalinPoland 9,4005,841
KrakowPoland 9,5535,936
KalakanRussia 14,2288,841
KaliningradRussia 9,6906,022
KamenskoeRussia 12,4057,709
KandalaksaRussia 10,4316,482
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8676,753
KazanRussia 11,4887,139
KemRussia 10,5436,551
KerchRussia 10,7586,685
KhabarovskRussia 14,7679,176
KirenskRussia 13,8518,607
KirovRussia 11,4297,102
KljuciRussia 13,0848,131
KolpasevRussia 13,0908,134
KorfRussia 12,5647,807
KostromaRussia 10,9426,799
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8357,354
KotlasRussia 11,2006,960
KrasnodarRussia 10,9746,819
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2857,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9607,432
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6608,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8416,737
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6377,231
KurganRussia 12,4447,733
KurskRussia 10,7076,653
KyraRussia 14,7979,195
KigaliRwanda 10,0126,222
KoldaSenegal 5,2823,282
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5523,450
KosiceSlovakia 9,6335,986
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3355,801
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7409,781
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6049,697
KadugliSudan 10,0456,242
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3156,410
KassalaSudan 10,7886,704
KhartoumSudan 10,3766,448
KostiSudan 10,3776,448
KalmarSweden 9,4765,888
KaresuandoSweden 10,0266,230
KarlstadSweden 9,3805,829
KristianstadSweden 9,3255,795
KamishliSyria 11,2146,968
KanchanaburiThailand 17,46510,853
Khlong YaiThailand 17,90011,123
Khon KaenThailand 17,62210,950
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,63010,956
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,65310,970
KairouanTunisia 8,4375,243
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8326,731
KarsTurkey 11,3397,046
KastamonuTurkey 10,5556,559
KayseriTurkey 10,7036,651
KonyaTurkey 10,4476,492
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6057,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1108,147
KinlossUk 8,4045,222
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7146,658
KievUkraine 10,3176,411
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7426,675
KirovogradUkraine 10,4326,482
KlepininoUkraine 10,5846,577
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5576,560
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9116,159
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5076,529
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6703,523
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7484,815
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,9043,669
Keene, NhUsa 5,2693,274
Kenton, OhUsa 5,4773,404
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2943,911
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8722,406
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6254,117
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6886,642
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8713,649
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6372,882
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9794,958
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,9973,105
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4496,493
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8756,758
KabompoZambia 9,3015,780
KabweZambia 9,7586,063
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7616,066
KafirondaZambia 9,7296,046
KaomaZambia 9,3625,818
KasamaZambia 10,0716,259
KasempaZambia 9,4805,891
KawambwaZambia 9,8506,121
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8686,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -