Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7058,516
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8378,599
JuninArgentina 3,4952,172
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4751,538
JacobinaBrazil 2,3331,450
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,4751,538
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,8191,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2141,376
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,7451,706
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8854,900
JiuquanChina 15,4029,571
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0481,894
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7341,699
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7161,688
JoensuuFinland 10,2996,400
JokioinenFinland 9,9616,190
JyvskylFinland 10,0956,273
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0745,017
JulianehbGreenland 7,2024,475
JagdalpurIndia 15,5279,649
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,22511,325
JerusalemIsrael 10,6866,640
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2742,034
JosNigeria 7,7674,826
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0355,614
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0485,623
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8958,634
JhelumPakistan 14,1808,811
JiwaniPakistan 13,3438,292
JuliacaPeru 1,7641,096
JakutskRussia 13,4188,338
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4387,108
JenisejskRussia 13,4088,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8079,201
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,6739,118
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1023,792
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0876,889
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4497,114
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6796,015
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1194,424
JubaSudan 10,2166,348
JokkmokkSweden 9,8836,141
JönköpingSweden 9,3765,826
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3705,823
JendoubaTunisia 8,3485,187
JerbaTunisia 8,4485,249
JerseyUk 8,0264,988
JaltaUkraine 10,5836,577
Jackson, MsUsa 5,0583,143
Jackson, TnUsa 5,2483,261
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3902,728
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,6873,534
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2023,232
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4155,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -