Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1955,092
In SalahAlgeria 7,4924,655
InnsbruckAustria 8,8785,517
IbiriteBrazil 2,5541,587
IguatuBrazil 2,3231,444
IlheusBrazil 2,6381,639
ImperatrizBrazil 1,413878
IndaialBrazil 2,8821,791
IpameriBrazil 2,0731,288
IraiBrazil 2,7701,721
IreceBrazil 2,1971,365
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3951,489
ItacoatiaraBrazil 176109
ItaitubaBrazil 465289
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4861,545
ItaperunaBrazil 2,8081,745
ItapevaBrazil 2,6051,619
ItirucuBrazil 2,4811,542
ItuacuBrazil 2,3741,475
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2321,387
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4965,901
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0354,371
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6626,004
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4714,643
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4515,873
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2271,384
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8833,656
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9823,717
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7961,737
IzobambaEcuador 2,0831,294
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4016,464
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7162,309
IoanninaGreece 9,4505,872
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0745,017
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6535,377
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7869,188
IranshahrIran 13,1878,195
IstranaItaly 8,8875,522
IidaJapan 15,9739,926
IizukaJapan 16,44410,219
IrakoJapan 16,09210,000
IriomotejimaJapan 17,61210,944
IrozakiJapan 16,0109,949
IshigakijimaJapan 17,61510,946
IshinomakiJapan 15,5349,653
IwamizawaJapan 15,0669,362
IzuharaJapan 16,42810,209
IrbidJordan 10,7456,677
IfraneMorocco 7,0404,374
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7567,926
IlorinNigeria 7,2774,522
InchonNorth Korea 16,13710,027
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9786,200
IslamabadPakistan 14,0968,759
IquitosPeru 1,476917
IloiloPhilippines 19,12611,885
IasiRomania 10,0856,267
IcaRussia 13,3738,310
IlirnejRussia 12,0087,462
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3278,903
IrkutskRussia 14,3638,925
Ivdel’Russia 11,9197,407
IbizaSpain 7,8124,855
IspartaTurkey 10,2716,382
IstanbulTurkey 10,1606,314
IzmirTurkey 9,9796,201
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8646,130
IzmailUkraine 10,1676,318
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4914,034
Independence, KsUsa 5,8093,610
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4243,370
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,4683,398
Indianola, IaUsa 5,9953,725
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5924,096
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2742,656
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0773,776
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1193,802
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3323,314
IsokaZambia 10,2366,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -