Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1338,161
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9684,951
HuamboAngola 8,3885,212
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49510,872
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2058,827
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2088,829
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,26210,105
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6413,506
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6425,992
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3253,309
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3513,325
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2773,901
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5273,435
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Hope, BcCanada 8,2725,141
HaikouChina 17,86311,100
HailarChina 14,8879,251
HamiChina 14,8849,249
HetanChina 14,4528,980
HavanaCuba 3,7852,352
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6351,637
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5971,614
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7461,706
HelwanEgypt 10,3136,408
HurguadaEgypt 10,5356,547
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5165,292
HelsinkiFinland 10,0146,223
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0356,236
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9435,557
HamburgGermany 8,9955,589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9945,589
HannoverGermany 8,9345,552
HelgolandGermany 8,8845,520
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8705,512
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7756,074
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8084,852
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6526,620
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9546,807
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3465,186
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2189,456
HaifaIsrael 10,6656,627
HaboroJapan 14,9609,296
HachijojimaJapan 16,09610,002
HachinoheJapan 15,3299,526
HagiJapan 16,34210,155
HakodateJapan 15,2429,472
HamadaJapan 16,26910,110
HamamatsuJapan 16,0519,974
HikoneJapan 16,0689,985
HimejiJapan 16,17810,053
HiradoJapan 16,50910,259
HirooJapan 15,0829,372
HiroshimaJapan 16,30610,133
HitaJapan 16,47110,235
HitoyoshiJapan 16,59110,310
HunLibya 8,8215,482
HomboriMali 6,7374,187
HomalinMyanmar 16,40410,193
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,14610,655
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7027,893
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
HororataNew Zealand 12,6857,883
HyderabadPakistan 13,9828,689
HuanucoPeru 1,9371,204
HelPoland 9,5775,951
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7639,174
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3077,648
HatangaRussia 12,2627,620
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5637,185
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1083,796
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3277,039
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3935,837
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3719,551
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0919,999
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6829,745
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6989,755
HalaibSudan 10,8256,727
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7016,650
HudeibaSudan 10,5316,544
HaparandaSweden 10,0606,251
HarnosandSweden 9,7066,031
HamaSyria 10,8236,726
HassakahSyria 11,1776,945
Hua HinThailand 17,57410,921
HakkariTurkey 11,4337,105
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3765,205
HersonUkraine 10,4586,499
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0566,249
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,3453,321
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3763,341
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4613,393
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1163,179
Hart, MiUsa 5,8463,633
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1723,214
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3143,923
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,6512,890
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Hays, KsUsa 6,1533,823
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9204,921
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1613,829
Helena, MtUsa 7,5054,664
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4383,379
Henderson, NcUsa 4,7362,943
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,8212,996
Hermit, CoUsa 6,6494,132
Hernando, MsUsa 5,2543,265
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7732,966
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5974,099
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0343,128
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,5463,447
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6163,490
Holly, CoUsa 6,2883,907
Homer, AkUsa 10,3926,457
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,6043,483
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2783,280
Horton, KsUsa 5,9803,716
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6944,160
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,0163,117
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8243,619
Houma, LaUsa 4,8913,039
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2583,267
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,1633,209
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0463,136
Huron, SdUsa 6,5044,042
HanoiVietnam 17,50610,878
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,31611,382
HarareZimbabwe 10,0226,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -