Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7678,555
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6998,513
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7794,834
General PicoArgentina 3,6422,263
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3242,066
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0723,152
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41910,203
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,75710,413
GrazAustria 9,1705,699
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6127,216
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7287,288
GomelBelarus 10,3506,432
GrodnoBelarus 9,8986,151
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6751,662
GoianiaBrazil 1,9101,187
GoiasBrazil 1,7861,110
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6311,635
GrajauBrazil 1,533953
GuairaBrazil 2,4101,498
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,3361,451
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6991,677
GarouaCameroon 8,2485,126
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8153,613
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3214,549
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Golden, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Goose, NfCanada 6,2773,901
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8863,658
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3985,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3723,338
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6203,492
GanzhouChina 17,43210,832
GuangzhouChina 17,67510,983
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7671,720
GuayaquilEcuador 2,2091,373
GonderEthiopia 10,8916,768
GourdonFrance 8,0605,009
GrenobleFrance 8,3955,217
GeisenheimGermany 8,7325,426
GorlitzGermany 9,2425,743
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1474,441
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8972,422
GeorgetownGuyana 1,124698
GoaIndia 14,7809,185
GuwahatiIndia 16,0539,976
GelaItaly 8,8335,489
GenoaItaly 8,6015,345
GhediItaly 8,7425,432
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1455,683
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9175,541
GrossetoItaly 8,7205,419
GrottaglieItaly 9,1785,703
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5425,308
GuidoniaItaly 8,8325,488
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0913,785
GifuJapan 16,0339,963
GaoMali 6,9304,307
GuamMariana Islands 17,05710,599
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4123,363
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2343,253
GuaymasMexico 6,4394,001
GaluutMongolia 14,8059,200
GemertNetherlands 8,6425,370
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6297,848
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8047,956
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,802
GayaNiger 7,2094,480
GardermoenNorway 9,2845,769
GeiloNorway 9,1485,685
GdanskPoland 9,5595,940
GalatiRomania 10,1046,279
Gor’KijRussia 11,1496,928
GorznyjRussia 11,5177,157
GridinoRussia 10,5436,551
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9747,441
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0733,774
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0444,999
GijonSpain 7,4984,659
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6926,023
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6766,634
GoteborgSweden 9,2515,749
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2465,746
GothenburgSweden 9,2515,748
GunnarnSweden 9,7516,059
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4655,260
GabesTunisia 8,3885,213
GafsaTunisia 8,2895,151
GiresunTurkey 10,9416,799
GoztepeTurkey 10,1666,317
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4797,755
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3897,699
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2585,132
GajvoronUkraine 10,2586,374
GeniceskUkraine 10,6316,606
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9803,095
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6496,618
Galva, IlUsa 5,7893,597
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1703,213
Geneva, NeUsa 6,2353,875
Genoa, NeUsa 6,2353,875
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2714,519
Glenville, WvUsa 5,1423,195
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3333,314
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5604,698
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,6752,905
Goodland, KsUsa 6,3583,951
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,3623,953
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7224,177
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0133,115
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,2513,885
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,8274,242
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,7213,555
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0635,011
Gravette, ArUsa 5,6643,520
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5164,671
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9873,721
Greenfield, InUsa 5,4793,405
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9803,095
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8283,000
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2093,237
Greenville, MsUsa 5,1723,214
Greenville, OhUsa 5,4313,375
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3103,300
Greenville, TxUsa 5,5353,440
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,8222,997
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,7542,954
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,7023,543
Groton, CtUsa 5,0563,142
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0796,263
GuanareVenezuela 1,7281,074
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,6621,033
GuiriaVenezuela 1,546961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -