Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7218,526
FarahAfghanistan 13,1888,195
FormosaArgentina 2,5721,598
ForrestAustralia 16,14110,030
FrancistownBotswana 9,6245,981
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0641,904
FloraniaBrazil 2,5921,611
FlorestaBrazil 2,4481,521
FlorianoBrazil 1,9261,197
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9781,851
FormosaBrazil 1,9571,216
FortalezaBrazil 2,3781,478
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5591,590
FrancaBrazil 2,3681,472
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4944,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0785,020
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7825,457
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8595,505
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3305,177
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4255,235
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4973,416
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4873,410
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4714,643
FayaChad 8,9755,577
FamagustaCyprus 10,5676,567
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9625,569
FarafraEgypt 9,9696,195
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1755,080
FichtelbergGermany 9,0865,646
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7835,458
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5175,914
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2984,535
FaranahGuinea 5,6483,510
FalconaraItaly 8,9255,546
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0465,622
FonniItaly 8,4955,279
FrontoneItaly 8,8735,514
FrosinoneItaly 8,8685,511
FukauraJapan 15,3899,563
FukueJapan 16,60110,316
FukuiJapan 15,9929,938
FukuokaJapan 16,46210,229
FukushimaJapan 15,6369,716
FukuyamaJapan 16,27210,112
FushikiJapan 15,8859,871
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7238,528
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6417,234
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5577,182
FunchalMadeira 6,0323,748
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9771,229
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0754,397
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1715,699
FaroPortugal 6,9814,338
FerganaRussia 13,6578,487
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3523,326
FalunSweden 9,5375,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3845,210
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6786,636
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2226,352
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1203,803
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,8813,655
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2393,877
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6244,116
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4433,382
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2703,896
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5173,429
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6064,105
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0493,759
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6023,481
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,6802,908
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3632,711
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3942,730
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,1034,414
Findlay, OhUsa 5,4663,396
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8554,260
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6523,512
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,9383,690
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6724,146
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1573,826
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5624,078
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0572,521
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,8203,616
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,5753,465
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,5323,438
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,5853,471
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1813,220
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,2473,261
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0133,115
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3103,300
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,8973,043
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,5874,715
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6174,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -