Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6334,744
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0815,022
EsquelArgentina 4,5612,834
EzeizaArgentina 3,5262,191
East SaleAustralia 14,6459,101
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9009,881
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9009,881
EssendonAustralia 14,7969,194
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8071,744
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1471,956
EspinosaBrazil 2,2991,429
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9974,969
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0084,976
Edson, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9564,944
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1334,433
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3545,813
ErlianChina 15,4429,596
El CaranoColombia 2,0901,299
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3685,821
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7371,701
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6251,631
El ArishEgypt 10,5546,558
El TorEgypt 10,5316,544
ErfurtGermany 8,9695,573
EssenGermany 8,7205,418
EsfahanIran 12,2257,597
EilatIsrael 10,6606,624
EsashiJapan 15,2649,485
EldoretKenya 10,5996,586
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6659,113
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5544,073
EeldeNetherlands 8,7625,445
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6737,875
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4702,157
EnuguNigeria 7,5764,708
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7231,692
EvoraPortugal 7,0674,392
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9459,287
EkimcanRussia 14,3358,908
Elat’MaRussia 11,0436,862
ElistaRussia 11,3477,051
ErbogacenRussia 13,4738,372
EssejRussia 12,6307,848
Ed DueimSudan 10,3456,429
El FasherSudan 9,5885,958
El GeneinaSudan 9,2765,764
El ObeidSudan 10,1146,285
El ShowakSudan 10,7206,662
En NahudSudan 9,9166,162
EdirneTurkey 9,9566,187
ErzincanTurkey 11,0456,864
ErzurumTurkey 11,1846,950
EskisehirTurkey 10,2806,388
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3227,657
EntebbeUganda 10,2826,389
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3195,170
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2915,152
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7673,584
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5992,858
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3883,348
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9904,344
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,9493,696
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,2473,882
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,0963,166
Elko, NvUsa 7,4614,637
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,0873,783
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3163,304
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,3134,544
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4913,412
Erie, PaUsa 5,4243,370
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,9593,703
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1655,074
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,6163,490
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1075,038
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7294,182
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1284,429
Evansville, InUsa 5,3843,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -