Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0895,027
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8094,853
DavisAntarctica 11,4217,097
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40310,814
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,90711,127
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,95210,534
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0619,359
DhakaBangladesh 16,11410,013
D’UccleBelgium 8,5255,297
DiamantinaBrazil 2,4541,525
DiamantinoBrazil 1,313816
DouradosBrazil 2,1971,365
DoualaCameroon 7,7914,841
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9393,691
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1224,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8273,621
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0284,989
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9083,671
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6714,146
DuianChina 15,6989,755
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2785,766
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5117,153
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8321,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7031,680
DabaaEgypt 10,0416,239
DakhlaEgypt 10,0566,249
DijonFrance 8,4305,239
DresdenGermany 9,1615,693
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2525,749
DebrecenHungary 9,6375,989
DalatangiIceland 8,4755,266
DaltonganjIndia 15,5159,641
DarbhangaIndia 15,5709,676
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,22010,079
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,22610,083
DumkaIndia 15,7929,813
DwarkaIndia 14,1338,782
DezfulIran 11,9237,409
DublinIreland 8,0154,981
DecimomannuItaly 8,4495,250
DobbiacoItaly 8,9265,547
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2363,875
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7236,663
DagorettiKenya 10,7526,681
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0896,270
DedzaMalawi 10,3826,452
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2639,484
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8279,214
DaweiMyanmar 17,33310,771
De BiltNetherlands 8,6325,364
De KooyNetherlands 8,6425,370
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6425,370
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5577,803
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6807,879
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9418,041
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6677,871
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0945,651
DalbandinPakistan 13,4968,386
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9868,691
DirPakistan 13,9198,649
DroshPakistan 13,8968,635
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,57411,542
DohaQatar 12,3237,658
DorohoiRomania 9,9996,213
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7557,305
DudinkaRussia 12,2387,605
DzardzanRussia 12,7157,901
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1717,563
DakarSenegal 5,0863,161
DaruSierra Leone 5,5923,475
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9266,168
DamazinSudan 10,5576,560
DongolaSudan 10,1746,322
DamascusSyria 10,8056,714
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8066,715
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1316,917
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5118,396
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9816,824
DjerbaTunisia 8,4425,246
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1186,909
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3285,175
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1575,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6356,609
DonetskUkraine 10,8456,739
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6997,891
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,8813,033
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,9743,091
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5683,460
Danville, IlUsa 5,5803,468
Darlington, ScUsa 4,6672,900
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9684,951
David City, NeUsa 6,2013,853
Dayton, OhUsa 5,3773,341
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8904,903
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6892,914
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,3394,561
Decatur, IlUsa 5,6333,500
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,6583,516
Delaware, OhUsa 5,3383,317
Delphine, InUsa 5,6193,491
Denton, MdUsa 4,9633,084
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6044,104
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,0183,740
Deseret, UtUsa 7,1564,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5674,081
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5653,458
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2053,234
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4804,648
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8593,641
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,1313,810
Dover, DeUsa 4,9633,084
Dover, TnUsa 5,2333,252
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5963,477
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9303,685
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3863,968
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4613,393
Durham, NhUsa 5,2473,261
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -