Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4248,342
ChlefAlgeria 7,7034,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1545,067
CeresArgentina 2,9811,853
ChamicalArgentina 3,0991,926
ChepesArgentina 3,2111,995
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7982,982
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1391,951
CórdobaArgentina 3,1651,967
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1731,972
CorrientesArgentina 2,7071,682
CairnsAustralia 16,41710,201
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7689,177
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82610,456
CedunaAustralia 15,8359,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55010,284
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2949,504
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,82710,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8979,257
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10110,006
ChittagongBangladesh 16,30410,131
CharnocksBarbados 1,8021,120
CotonouBenin 7,0074,354
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,8421,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,9361,825
CabroboBrazil 2,3641,469
CaceresBrazil 1,459907
CaetiteBrazil 2,2631,406
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,7101,684
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0131,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4671,533
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,6771,664
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2161,377
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6941,674
CaparaoBrazil 2,7571,713
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0691,286
CaratingaBrazil 2,6821,667
CaravelasBrazil 2,7861,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1511,337
CarolinaBrazil 1,466911
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6361,638
CataguasesBrazil 2,7621,716
CatalaoBrazil 2,1281,322
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3311,449
CaxiasBrazil 1,8591,155
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0411,890
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7411,704
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,7361,700
ChapecoBrazil 2,7811,728
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,080671
CipoBrazil 2,5301,572
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,317818
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5251,569
CordeiroBrazil 2,8371,763
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0321,262
CorumbaBrazil 1,7951,115
CoximBrazil 1,8021,120
CrateusBrazil 2,1581,341
CuiabaBrazil 1,445898
CuritibaBrazil 2,7321,697
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8934,905
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1884,467
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3273,931
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0543,762
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7173,552
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4983,417
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5043,420
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6003,480
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5774,087
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3143,924
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,664
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2495,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2105,102
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1093,796
Comox, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7304,804
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8014,847
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9174,919
ChicoChile 4,9613,083
ChillanChile 3,9192,435
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9722,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9111,809
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8903,039
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7242,314
ChangchunChina 15,4559,604
ChangduChina 16,0889,997
ChangshaChina 17,12110,639
ChengduChina 16,52010,266
ChongqingChina 16,75910,414
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8541,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0695,636
CamagueyCuba 3,3532,083
CasablancaCuba 3,7972,359
ChebCzech Republic 9,0375,616
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2185,728
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7521,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7151,687
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7071,682
CanarEcuador 2,1021,306
CairoEgypt 10,3206,413
CaenFrance 8,1385,057
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1765,081
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,228763
CocobeachGabon 7,7514,817
CologneGermany 8,7035,408
ChiosGreece 9,8906,146
CorfuGreece 9,3725,824
ConakryGuinea 5,3313,312
CatacamasHonduras 3,4882,168
CholutecaHonduras 3,5092,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5059,635
CherrapunjiIndia 16,12010,017
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,12010,017
ChahbaharIran 13,2228,216
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8824,898
ClonesIreland 8,0084,977
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9404,934
CorkIreland 7,7964,844
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7934,842
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4535,253
CameriItaly 8,6255,360
CampobassoItaly 8,9765,578
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5285,299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4865,274
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4195,232
Cape MeleItaly 8,5355,303
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9915,587
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9145,539
CerviaItaly 8,8595,505
CiampinoItaly 8,8155,478
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7365,428
Cisa PassItaly 8,6855,397
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7615,444
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9145,539
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9035,532
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1205,667
ChibaJapan 15,8539,852
ChichibuJapan 15,8699,861
ChichijimaJapan 16,45510,225
ChoshiJapan 15,8029,820
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7616,687
ChilekaMalawi 10,4466,491
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3176,411
ChitipaMalawi 10,3086,406
ChihuahuaMexico 6,0503,759
ComitanMexico 4,1342,569
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,45610,226
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9909,315
ChoirMongolia 15,0669,362
CasablancaMorocco 6,8324,246
ChindeMozambique 10,5786,573
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,84910,470
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7717,936
CondegaNicaragua 3,4412,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,94010,527
ChejuNorth Korea 16,56910,296
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0699,986
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,24510,095
ChhorPakistan 14,1108,768
ChitralPakistan 13,8878,630
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5571,589
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2751,413
CajamarcaPeru 2,0911,299
ChachapoyasPeru 2,0051,246
ChiclayoPeru 2,2301,386
ChimbotePeru 2,1501,336
CuzcoPeru 1,7471,085
CzestochowaPoland 9,5185,914
CoimbraPortugal 7,1174,423
CalafatRomania 9,6876,020
CeahlauRomania 9,9576,188
ClujRomania 9,7756,074
ConstantaRomania 10,1446,304
CraiovaRomania 9,7666,069
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6707,252
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9717,439
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0687,499
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4777,132
Cape UelenRussia 11,2056,963
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,7749,180
CaraRussia 14,0358,721
Cerdyn’Russia 11,7357,292
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9227,409
ChitaRussia 14,5459,038
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5399,035
CokurdahRussia 12,2487,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0288,717
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7645,446
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6639,733
CaceresSpain 7,2334,495
CadizSpain 7,0894,405
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3964,596
CordobaSpain 7,2694,517
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5539,665
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,59710,935
ChanthaburiThailand 17,78411,051
Chiang MaiThailand 17,14310,653
Chiang RaiThailand 17,14210,652
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,63810,960
ChumphonThailand 17,57910,924
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9286,169
CorumTurkey 10,6546,620
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0798,127
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3378,288
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0665,012
CernovcyUkraine 9,9676,194
ChernigovUkraine 10,3686,443
CarrascoUruguay 3,5492,205
ColoniaUruguay 3,4902,169
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3751,476
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3853,346
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,9633,084
Camden, ScUsa 4,6782,907
Canton, NyUsa 5,5553,452
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3273,932
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5672,838
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6153,489
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,6193,492
Casper, WyUsa 6,9154,297
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1163,179
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7782,969
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1023,792
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5172,807
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5262,812
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1203,182
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,7902,976
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9653,085
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2833,905
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9913,102
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5053,421
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3853,346
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6912,915
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3553,949
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,6904,157
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7263,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7513,574
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9044,912
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3903,350
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7584,199
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,3273,310
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,3293,312
Circleville, OhUsa 5,2983,292
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,0533,762
Clark, SdUsa 6,5404,064
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,2513,263
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,2633,271
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2693,896
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4253,371
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8593,641
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0976,896
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6163,490
College Park, MdUsa 4,9943,103
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5334,060
Columbia, MoUsa 5,7143,551
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,6792,908
Columbus, GaUsa 5,4073,360
Columbus, InUsa 5,3883,348
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7433,569
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,3333,314
Conception, MoUsa 5,9753,713
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1053,794
Conway, ArUsa 5,3953,352
Conway, ScUsa 4,5832,848
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3463,322
Corning, ArUsa 5,4123,363
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3993,355
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2833,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,4883,410
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3403,318
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1875,087
Covington, LaUsa 4,9493,075
Covington, TnUsa 5,3513,325
Crete, NeUsa 6,1743,836
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1524,444
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6347,851
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6347,851
CaracasVenezuela 1,6961,054
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,314817
CoroVenezuela 1,9391,205
ChipataZambia 10,2076,342
ChomaZambia 9,5975,963
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1626,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -