Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5978,449
BustAfghanistan 13,4118,334
BatnaAlgeria 8,1115,040
BecharAlgeria 7,2074,479
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0364,994
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1614,450
BiskraAlgeria 8,0294,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9164,919
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6014,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6984,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7064,167
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5344,061
ByrdAntarctica 9,1025,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9652,464
BarilocheArgentina 4,3722,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5012,175
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4089,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65810,973
BrestBelarus 9,8546,123
BrusselsBelgium 8,5255,297
Belize CityBelize 3,8602,399
BeninBenin 7,0074,354
BohiconBenin 6,9844,340
BermudaBermuda 3,9782,472
BageBrazil 3,1961,986
BambuiBrazil 2,4161,501
BarbacenaBrazil 2,6731,661
BarbalhaBrazil 2,3401,454
BarcelosBrazil 401249
BarraBrazil 2,0571,278
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6561,029
BarreirasBrazil 1,9331,201
BelémBrazil 1,297806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,5561,589
BelterraBrazil 565351
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8781,167
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0151,874
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1441,332
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9311,200
BrevesBrazil 1,071666
BurgasBulgaria 10,0386,238
BurundiBurundi 9,9146,160
BatouriCameroon 8,3075,162
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8213,617
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Banff, AbCanada 7,9894,965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8503,635
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1723,836
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9084,293
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7073,546
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0254,365
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1964,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7635,446
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7735,451
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8145,477
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7665,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2845,769
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8903,039
BeijingChina 15,9069,884
BarranquillaColombia 2,2581,403
Benito SalasColombia 1,8291,137
BogotáColombia 1,7961,116
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3135,787
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5565,938
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9925,588
BaniDominican Republic 2,6351,637
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6651,656
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
BahariyaEgypt 10,0676,256
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2856,391
BiarritzFrance 7,7894,840
BordeauxFrance 7,9144,918
BrestFrance 7,8434,874
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0946,272
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0946,272
BitamGabon 7,9684,952
BanjulGambia 5,1343,190
BerlinGermany 9,1695,698
BrockenGermany 8,9725,575
BokeGuinea 5,2403,256
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1873,223
BudapestHungary 9,4455,869
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4575,877
BangaloreIndia 15,2299,463
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8579,232
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8549,852
BikanerIndia 14,3548,920
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,41812,066
BabolsarIran 12,2257,597
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7667,933
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9317,414
Bandar LengehIran 12,6277,846
BirjandIran 12,9038,018
BushehrIran 12,1997,580
BaghdadIraq 11,5227,160
BasraIraq 11,8867,386
BelmulletIreland 7,8604,884
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9024,911
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1385,679
BergamoItaly 8,7075,410
BolognaItaly 8,7925,463
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8525,501
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0325,613
BrindisiItaly 9,2275,734
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4684,019
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2143,862
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5108,395
BeirutLebanon 10,7096,655
BenghaziLibya 9,2815,768
BirzaiLithuania 9,9766,199
BitolaMacedonia 9,5175,914
BlantyreMalawi 10,4466,491
BvumbweMalawi 10,4556,497
BintuluMalaysia 19,24311,958
BamakoMali 6,0043,731
Bko-SMali 6,0083,734
BougounMali 6,0283,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0943,787
BaitagMongolia 14,4959,008
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3078,890
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7559,169
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1299,402
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2219,458
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8819,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9939,317
BulganMongolia 14,7029,136
BhamawMyanmar 16,62510,331
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6717,874
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6227,843
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1181,938
BilmaNiger 8,3315,177
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4374,621
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0246,229
BergenNorway 8,9955,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9955,590
BjornoyaNorway 10,0206,226
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6676,007
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5175,914
BadinPakistan 14,0518,732
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2708,868
BalakotPakistan 14,0818,750
BarkhanPakistan 13,9548,671
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5491,584
BascoPhilippines 18,07811,234
BialystokPoland 9,8336,110
BejaPortugal 7,0414,375
BragancaPortugal 7,3264,552
BistritaRomania 9,8516,121
BucharestRomania 9,9436,179
BajkitRussia 13,2148,211
BarabinskRussia 13,1178,151
BarnaulRussia 13,5098,394
BerezovoRussia 11,9577,430
BiserRussia 11,9387,418
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7259,150
BogdarinRussia 14,2808,874
BogucanyRussia 13,5678,430
BomnakRussia 14,2238,838
BorRussia 13,0528,110
BorzjaRussia 14,7499,165
BratskRussia 13,8868,629
BelgradeSerbia 9,5065,907
BoSierra Leone 5,4923,413
BontheSierra Leone 5,4043,358
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3225,793
BerberaSomalia 11,7167,280
BusanSouth Korea 16,34010,154
BadajozSpain 7,1664,453
BarcelonaSpain 7,9654,950
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5824,712
BabanusaSudan 9,8406,115
BaselSwitzerland 8,6175,355
BernSwitzerland 8,5895,337
BangkokThailand 17,57910,923
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,57310,920
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,24010,713
BizerteTunisia 8,4565,255
BalikesirTurkey 10,0536,247
BursaTurkey 10,1556,310
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0168,089
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0715,016
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0895,027
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0895,027
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2275,112
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1305,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2385,119
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4764,646
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,7273,559
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0053,110
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5796,574
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5796,574
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1873,223
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9863,098
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,2893,908
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,0433,134
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1403,194
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3413,319
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9653,707
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8254,862
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9526,805
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3763,341
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3936,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1126,284
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7963,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2334,494
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,9523,077
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5024,662
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8304,244
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,9593,081
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6312,878
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Blakely, GaUsa 4,6272,875
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0623,146
Boerne, TxUsa 5,5083,423
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6284,740
Booneville, MsUsa 5,1533,202
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1103,175
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1803,219
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0743,774
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2093,237
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6583,516
Brenham, TxUsa 5,3513,325
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1023,171
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,3343,315
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,9773,093
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4583,392
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8813,654
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,3623,953
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,0273,124
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1603,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7753,589
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8594,262
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,1223,183
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4143,364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4563,391
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0963,167
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,9633,084
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,8143,613
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4523,388
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8354,869
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4058,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,561970
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7931,114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7466,056
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7456,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -