Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5978,449
BustAfghanistan 13,4118,334
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4248,342
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7218,526
FarahAfghanistan 13,1888,195
GardizAfghanistan 13,7678,555
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6998,513
HeratAfghanistan 13,1338,161
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7058,516
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8378,599
KabulAfghanistan 13,7278,530
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5478,418
KhostAfghanistan 13,8398,600
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6118,458
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2948,261
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4688,369
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6788,499
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1868,194
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3468,294
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5108,395
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,1978,201
ShkoderAlbania 9,3845,831
TiranaAlbania 9,3915,836
VloreAlbania 9,3505,810
AdrarAlgeria 7,2614,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8794,896
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8834,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2745,142
BatnaAlgeria 8,1115,040
BecharAlgeria 7,2074,479
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0364,994
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1614,450
BiskraAlgeria 8,0294,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9164,919
ChlefAlgeria 7,7034,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1545,067
DjanetAlgeria 8,0895,027
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8094,853
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6334,744
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0815,022
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7794,834
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9684,951
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1955,092
In SalahAlgeria 7,4924,655
MilianaAlgeria 7,7824,836
OranAlgeria 7,5174,671
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2894,529
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1975,094
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6534,755
TebessaAlgeria 8,2575,131
TimimounAlgeria 7,3514,568
TindoufAlgeria 6,5204,052
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0054,974
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1407,544
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,86610,480
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9734,954
HuamboAngola 8,3885,212
LuandaAngola 8,1155,043
LuenaAngola 8,8415,494
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0034,973
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6014,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6984,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7064,167
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5344,061
ByrdAntarctica 9,1025,656
DavisAntarctica 11,4217,097
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5674,081
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5866,579
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4992,174
AzulArgentina 3,7382,323
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9652,464
BarilocheArgentina 4,3722,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5012,175
CeresArgentina 2,9811,853
ChamicalArgentina 3,0991,926
ChepesArgentina 3,2111,995
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7982,982
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1391,951
CórdobaArgentina 3,1651,967
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1731,972
CorrientesArgentina 2,7071,682
EsquelArgentina 4,5612,834
EzeizaArgentina 3,5262,191
FormosaArgentina 2,5721,598
General PicoArgentina 3,6422,263
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3242,066
JuninArgentina 3,4952,172
La PlataArgentina 3,5462,204
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1931,363
La RiojaArgentina 3,0061,868
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4652,153
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3703,337
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3991,491
Malarg EArgentina 3,7312,319
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3272,689
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8782,410
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2952,048
MendozaArgentina 3,4342,134
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4262,129
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0271,881
NeuquenArgentina 4,0672,527
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5952,234
OranArgentina 2,2731,413
ParanaArgentina 3,1861,980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9681,844
PehuajoArgentina 3,6452,265
PergaminoArgentina 3,4212,126
PigeArgentina 3,8402,386
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1991,988
PosadasArgentina 2,7291,696
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6321,636
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4582,149
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5952,234
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1231,941
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8971,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3632,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4603,393
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3591,466
RosarioArgentina 3,3132,059
SaltaArgentina 2,4851,544
San AntonioArgentina 4,2172,621
San LuisArgentina 3,4152,122
San RafaelArgentina 3,6032,239
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7432,326
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7771,725
SarmientoArgentina 4,8032,985
TrelewArgentina 4,4852,787
TucumanArgentina 2,6931,673
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7943,600
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2492,019
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0011,865
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4482,143
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4657,125
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0723,152
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3599,544
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,66410,355
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,74110,403
AmberleyAustralia 15,1189,395
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4089,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65810,973
CairnsAustralia 16,41710,201
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7689,177
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82610,456
CedunaAustralia 15,8359,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55010,284
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2949,504
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,82710,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8979,257
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10110,006
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40310,814
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,90711,127
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,95210,534
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0619,359
East SaleAustralia 14,6459,101
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9009,881
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9009,881
EssendonAustralia 14,7969,194
ForrestAustralia 16,14110,030
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41910,203
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,75710,413
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49510,872
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2058,827
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2088,829
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,26210,105
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3368,908
LavertonAustralia 14,7919,192
LearmonthAustralia 17,12210,640
LongreachAustralia 16,0589,979
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0599,979
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3648,926
Low HeadAustralia 14,4018,949
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8439,845
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31110,757
MeekatharraAustralia 16,70410,380
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8059,200
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7859,188
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2599,482
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9899,315
Mount IsaAustralia 16,61910,327
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7808,563
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74510,406
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7169,144
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3849,560
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23010,086
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09410,001
Port HedlandAustralia 17,39710,811
RichmondAustralia 14,8089,202
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5889,686
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7559,169
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7609,172
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,04510,592
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,04610,593
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,12010,638
TibooburraAustralia 15,7009,756
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17210,050
WaggaAustralia 14,8849,249
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,94210,528
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8019,197
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0769,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70710,382
WoomeraAustralia 15,8079,822
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76311,038
GrazAustria 9,1705,699
InnsbruckAustria 8,8785,517
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0785,641
LinzAustria 9,1115,661
SalzburgAustria 9,0145,601
ViennaAustria 9,2685,759
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9855,583
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6567,243
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8647,372
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6127,216
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7287,288
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6167,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6625,383
LerwickUk 8,6605,382
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7327,290
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7787,319
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6707,252
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8507,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,8077,337
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,6567,243
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6797,257
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6197,220
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6413,506
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7603,580
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5803,467
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6562,272
MuharraqBahrain 12,2197,593
ChittagongBangladesh 16,30410,131
DhakaBangladesh 16,11410,013
CharnocksBarbados 1,8021,120
BrestBelarus 9,8546,123
GomelBelarus 10,3506,432
GrodnoBelarus 9,8986,151
MinskBelarus 10,1366,298
MogilevBelarus 10,2976,398
VitebskBelarus 10,3116,407
BrusselsBelgium 8,5255,297
D’UccleBelgium 8,5255,297
OstendeBelgium 8,4515,252
Belize CityBelize 3,8602,399
BeninBenin 7,0074,354
BohiconBenin 6,9844,340
CotonouBenin 7,0074,354
KandiBenin 7,1404,437
NatitingouBenin 6,9594,324
ParakouBenin 7,0764,397
SaveBenin 7,0404,375
BermudaBermuda 3,9782,472
La PazBolivia 1,7351,078
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6651,035
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3295,797
FrancistownBotswana 9,6245,981
MaunBotswana 9,2035,719
TshaneBotswana 9,0435,620
AimoresBrazil 2,7461,706
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,5721,598
AltamiraBrazil 868539
Alto TapajosBrazil 544338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,7831,729
ApodiBrazil 2,4791,540
AracajuBrazil 2,6761,663
AracuaiBrazil 2,4851,544
AragarcasBrazil 1,6551,029
AraxaBrazil 2,3151,438
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6031,618
BageBrazil 3,1961,986
BambuiBrazil 2,4161,501
BarbacenaBrazil 2,6731,661
BarbalhaBrazil 2,3401,454
BarcelosBrazil 401249
BarraBrazil 2,0571,278
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6561,029
BarreirasBrazil 1,9331,201
BelémBrazil 1,297806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,5561,589
BelterraBrazil 565351
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8781,167
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0151,874
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1441,332
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9311,200
BrevesBrazil 1,071666
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,8421,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,9361,825
CabroboBrazil 2,3641,469
CaceresBrazil 1,459907
CaetiteBrazil 2,2631,406
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,7101,684
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0131,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4671,533
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,6771,664
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2161,377
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6941,674
CaparaoBrazil 2,7571,713
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0691,286
CaratingaBrazil 2,6821,667
CaravelasBrazil 2,7861,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1511,337
CarolinaBrazil 1,466911
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6361,638
CataguasesBrazil 2,7621,716
CatalaoBrazil 2,1281,322
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3311,449
CaxiasBrazil 1,8591,155
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0411,890
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7411,704
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,7361,700
ChapecoBrazil 2,7811,728
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,080671
CipoBrazil 2,5301,572
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,317818
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5251,569
CordeiroBrazil 2,8371,763
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0321,262
CorumbaBrazil 1,7951,115
CoximBrazil 1,8021,120
CrateusBrazil 2,1581,341
CuiabaBrazil 1,445898
CuritibaBrazil 2,7321,697
DiamantinaBrazil 2,4541,525
DiamantinoBrazil 1,313816
DouradosBrazil 2,1971,365
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8071,744
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1471,956
EspinosaBrazil 2,2991,429
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0641,904
FloraniaBrazil 2,5921,611
FlorestaBrazil 2,4481,521
FlorianoBrazil 1,9261,197
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9781,851
FormosaBrazil 1,9571,216
FortalezaBrazil 2,3781,478
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5591,590
FrancaBrazil 2,3681,472
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6751,662
GoianiaBrazil 1,9101,187
GoiasBrazil 1,7861,110
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6311,635
GrajauBrazil 1,533953
GuairaBrazil 2,4101,498
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,3361,451
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6991,677
IbiriteBrazil 2,5541,587
IguatuBrazil 2,3231,444
IlheusBrazil 2,6381,639
ImperatrizBrazil 1,413878
IndaialBrazil 2,8821,791
IpameriBrazil 2,0731,288
IraiBrazil 2,7701,721
IreceBrazil 2,1971,365
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3951,489
ItacoatiaraBrazil 176109
ItaitubaBrazil 465289
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4861,545
ItaperunaBrazil 2,8081,745
ItapevaBrazil 2,6051,619
ItirucuBrazil 2,4811,542
ItuacuBrazil 2,3741,475
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2321,387
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4751,538
JacobinaBrazil 2,3331,450
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,4751,538
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,8191,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2141,376
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,7451,706
LavrasBrazil 2,5861,607
LencoisBrazil 2,3031,431
LinharesBrazil 2,8231,754
LondrinaBrazil 2,4441,519
MacapaBrazil 1,057657
MacauBrazil 2,6031,617
MaceioBrazil 2,7821,729
MachadoBrazil 2,5631,593
MaringaBrazil 2,4171,502
Monte AlegreBrazil 671417
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3121,437
Monte SantoBrazil 2,4261,507
MonteiroBrazil 2,5941,612
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3221,443
Morada NovaBrazil 2,4091,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,2591,404
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8441,768
ObidosBrazil 518322
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6701,659
ParacatuBrazil 2,1241,320
ParanaBrazil 1,7011,057
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7761,725
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0771,291
ParintinsBrazil 369229
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0251,258
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9071,807
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2621,406
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1621,343
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5071,558
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4991,553
PeixeBrazil 1,607998
PetrolinaBrazil 2,2671,409
PicosBrazil 2,0981,304
PiraiBrazil 2,7781,726
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8611,156
PompeuBrazil 2,4211,505
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2071,371
Porto De MozBrazil 879546
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7401,703
Porto VelhoBrazil 760473
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1301,945
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,517943
PosseBrazil 1,9321,200
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,3091,435
RecifeBrazil 2,8301,759
RemansoBrazil 2,1071,309
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,147713
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,8521,772
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7771,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9201,193
SalvadorBrazil 2,6071,620
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0281,882
SantaremBrazil 596370
SantosBrazil 2,7411,703
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4751,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 971604
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4481,521
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9941,861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8591,777
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6591,652
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7471,085
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7951,737
São PauloBrazil 2,6841,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4451,520
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,166724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3351,451
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5041,556
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4961,551
SobralBrazil 2,1841,357
SoureBrazil 1,302809
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9211,194
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4492,143
SurubimBrazil 2,7391,702
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8161,128
TarauacaBrazil 1,314817
TauaBrazil 2,1961,364
TefeBrazil 521324
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5971,614
TeresinaBrazil 1,9201,193
TiriosBrazil 748465
TorresBrazil 3,1091,932
TracuateuaBrazil 1,472914
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1591,342
TriunfoBrazil 2,4781,540
TucuruiBrazil 1,145712
TuriacuBrazil 1,6311,014
UaupesBrazil 865538
UbatubaBrazil 2,7731,723
UberabaBrazil 2,2671,409
VassourasBrazil 2,7751,724
VicosaBrazil 2,7011,678
VitoriaBrazil 2,8641,780
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,4751,538
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6091,000
BurgasBulgaria 10,0386,238
LomBulgaria 9,7106,034
PlevenBulgaria 9,8156,099
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8116,097
SadovoBulgaria 9,8266,106
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6826,016
SofiaBulgaria 9,7066,031
VarnaBulgaria 10,0816,265
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6874,155
BurundiBurundi 9,9146,160
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,10311,249
SiemreapCambodia 17,90911,129
BatouriCameroon 8,3075,162
DoualaCameroon 7,7914,841
GarouaCameroon 8,2485,126
MamfeCameroon 7,7584,821
MarouaCameroon 8,3565,192
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2475,125
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9194,921
YaoundeCameroon 7,9874,963
YokoCameroon 8,0965,031
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3145,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7206,040
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5235,918
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5504,070
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5284,056
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8213,617
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Banff, AbCanada 7,9894,965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8503,635
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1723,836
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9084,293
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7073,546
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0254,365
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1964,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7635,446
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7735,451
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8934,905
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1884,467
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3273,931
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0543,762
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7173,552
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4983,417
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5043,420
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6003,480
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5774,087
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3143,924
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,664
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2495,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2105,102
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1093,796
Comox, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7304,804
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8014,847
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9174,919
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9393,691
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1224,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8273,621
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0284,989
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9083,671
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9974,969
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0084,976
Edson, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9564,944
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1334,433
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3545,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4944,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0785,020
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7825,457
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8595,505
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3305,177
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4255,235
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4973,416
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4873,410
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4714,643
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8153,613
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3214,549
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Golden, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Goose, NfCanada 6,2773,901
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8863,658
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3985,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3723,338
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6203,492
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6425,992
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3253,309
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3513,325
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2773,901
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5273,435
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Hope, BcCanada 8,2725,141
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4965,901
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0354,371
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6626,004
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4714,643
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4515,873
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8854,900
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2293,871
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1635,072
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7424,189
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5193,429
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9556,186
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9505,562
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8504,257
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6023,481
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6834,774
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1713,835
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Langara, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7364,807
London, OnCanada 5,5543,451
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6224,736
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7183,553
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5604,698
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6295,983
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8635,507
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6314,742
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4943,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8073,609
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5703,461
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5723,463
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3554,571
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3593,952
Morden, MbCanada 6,8724,270
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6384,125
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9313,686
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3463,944
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2745,763
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6694,765
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8253,620
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6063,484
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6053,483
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5753,464
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9384,312
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5644,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5545,316
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0435,619
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9655,571
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6623,518
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9474,939
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8254,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3124,544
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3144,545
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9655,571
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8653,644
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2343,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5884,715
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4193,367
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1605,071
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5464,689
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4724,022
Scott, SkCanada 7,6734,768
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9623,705
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3233,308
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5233,432
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8266,106
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1795,082
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7473,571
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5253,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4714,643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4784,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4823,407
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4615,258
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3685,822
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3964,596
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3305,177
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4004,599
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1103,797
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5493,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5623,456
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9124,295
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5363,440
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1455,061
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9483,696
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3775,205
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9264,925
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8464,876
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3705,201
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3805,207
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2673,894
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5673,460
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1615,693
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5095,909
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5533,451
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8894,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3844,589
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2573,267
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5945,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2584,510
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8893,660
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8453,632
SalCape Verde 4,6312,878
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7665,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2845,769
AbecheChad 9,1085,660
FayaChad 8,9755,577
MoundouChad 8,5335,303
N’DjamenaChad 8,4615,258
AntofagastaChile 2,5221,567
AricaChile 2,0311,262
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8903,039
ChicoChile 4,9613,083
ChillanChile 3,9192,435
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9722,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9111,809
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8903,039
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7242,314
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2271,384
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8833,656
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9823,717
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2031,990
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3672,714
ParronChile 3,6342,258
Puerto AysenChile 4,8603,020
Puerto MonttChile 4,4552,768
Punta ArenasChile 5,6343,501
QuinteroChile 3,5312,194
SantiagoChile 3,5542,209
SewellChile 3,6052,240
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1642,588
ValdiviaChile 4,2892,665
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2392,634
VallenarChile 3,0701,908
ValparaisoChile 3,5162,185
AltaiChina 14,1928,819
BeijingChina 15,9069,884
ChangchunChina 15,4559,604
ChangduChina 16,0889,997
ChangshaChina 17,12110,639
ChengduChina 16,52010,266
ChongqingChina 16,75910,414
DuianChina 15,6989,755
ErlianChina 15,4429,596
GanzhouChina 17,43210,832
GuangzhouChina 17,67510,983
HaikouChina 17,86311,100
HailarChina 14,8879,251
HamiChina 14,8849,249
HetanChina 14,4528,980
JiuquanChina 15,4029,571
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0368,722
KashiChina 14,0228,713
KunmingChina 16,95710,537
LanzhouChina 15,9959,939
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7799,805
NanchangChina 17,15110,658
NanjingChina 16,80310,442
NanningChina 17,50310,877
PingbianChina 16,80510,442
QingdaoChina 16,35310,162
QiqiharChina 15,0809,371
RuoqiangChina 14,8909,253
ShanghaiChina 16,88810,494
ShantouChina 17,73411,020
ShenyangChina 15,7099,761
TaiyuanChina 16,10710,009
TaoyuanChina 17,57510,921
TengchongChina 16,65810,352
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4889,003
Xi’AnChina 16,36610,170
XichangChina 16,68110,366
YanjiChina 15,4989,630
YichangChina 16,81710,450
YinchuanChina 15,8459,846
YiningChina 14,1028,763
ZhengzhouChina 16,44310,218
ZhijiangChina 17,09810,625
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0071,247
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9831,232
AraucaColombia 1,6441,021
BarranquillaColombia 2,2581,403
Benito SalasColombia 1,8291,137
BogotáColombia 1,7961,116
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8541,152
El CaranoColombia 2,0901,299
Las GaviotasColombia 1,482921
MatecanaColombia 1,9571,216
PeralesColombia 1,8801,168
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,327824
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2861,421
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9661,843
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2341,388
VanguardiaColombia 1,7151,066
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,108689
YariguiesColombia 1,9011,181
MoroniComoros 11,3757,069
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0481,894
LimonCosta Rica 2,9341,823
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1111,933
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0361,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0695,636
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2785,766
SibenikCroatia 9,1275,672
SplitCroatia 9,1645,695
ZagrebCroatia 9,1825,706
CamagueyCuba 3,3532,083
CasablancaCuba 3,7972,359
HavanaCuba 3,7852,352
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9711,225
FamagustaCyprus 10,5676,567
LarnacaCyprus 10,5386,548
LimassolCyprus 10,4856,515
NicosiaCyprus 10,5086,530
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3135,787
ChebCzech Republic 9,0375,616
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4265,858
PragueCzech Republic 9,1665,696
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5565,938
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9925,588
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3705,201
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6656,006
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2185,728
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,3685,821
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9625,569
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9685,573
MarstalDenmark 9,0685,635
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1675,696
OdenseDenmark 9,0835,644
RandersDenmark 9,0965,652
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3435,806
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0175,603
TønderDenmark 8,9715,575
TylstrupDenmark 9,1165,665
TystofteDenmark 9,1315,674
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,1755,702
VestervigDenmark 9,0085,598
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5117,153
Melville HallDominica 2,0801,293
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7971,738
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6891,671
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6801,665
BaniDominican Republic 2,6351,637
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6651,656
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7521,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7151,687
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7071,682
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8321,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7031,680
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7371,701
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6251,631
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7671,720
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6351,637
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5971,614
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7461,706
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7961,737
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7341,699
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7161,688
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6211,629
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8241,755
MichesDominican Republic 2,6501,647
MocaDominican Republic 2,7541,711
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7881,732
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6641,655
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7061,682
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6811,666
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7141,687
PoloDominican Republic 2,6621,654
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7931,735
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7521,710
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7591,715
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7361,700
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6011,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6711,660
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7481,707
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6371,639
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7641,717
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6681,658
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7291,696
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5781,602
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6951,675
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7691,721
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8031,742
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6301,635
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6891,671
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8321,760
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6701,659
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7811,728
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8853,657
CanarEcuador 2,1021,306
GuayaquilEcuador 2,2091,373
IzobambaEcuador 2,0831,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1801,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,1311,324
MilagroEcuador 2,1781,354
OtavaloEcuador 2,0631,282
PichilingueEcuador 2,1721,350
PortoviejoEcuador 2,2841,419
PuyoEcuador 2,0001,243
QuitoEcuador 2,0791,292
RumipambaEcuador 2,0771,291
San GabrielEcuador 2,0221,256
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1846,329
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4206,475
AswanEgypt 10,4376,486
AsyutEgypt 10,2686,380
BahariyaEgypt 10,0676,256
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2856,391
CairoEgypt 10,3206,413
DabaaEgypt 10,0416,239
DakhlaEgypt 10,0566,249
El ArishEgypt 10,5546,558
El TorEgypt 10,5316,544
FarafraEgypt 9,9696,195
HelwanEgypt 10,3136,408
HurguadaEgypt 10,5356,547
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4016,464
KhargaEgypt 10,2136,347
KosseirEgypt 10,5886,579
LuxorEgypt 10,4316,482
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9276,169
MinyaEgypt 10,2456,366
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4036,464
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6436,614
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6046,589
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4446,490
SalloumEgypt 9,7366,050
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7426,054
SohagEgypt 10,3336,421
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5726,570
TahrirEgypt 10,2546,372
TantaEgypt 10,2836,390
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7782,348
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7162,309
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7762,346
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7252,314
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6824,774
AsmaraEritrea 11,0576,871
AssabEritrea 11,4657,124
MassawaEritrea 11,1156,907
TallinEstonia 10,0046,216
TartuEstonia 10,0986,275
VilsandiEstonia 9,8306,109
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0296,854
GonderEthiopia 10,8916,768
NegeleEthiopia 11,1006,898
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4043,358
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,5165,292
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4825,271
Laucala BayFiji 13,1918,197
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3058,268
NandiFiji 13,3058,268
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8357,976
HelsinkiFinland 10,0146,223
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0356,236
JoensuuFinland 10,2996,400
JokioinenFinland 9,9616,190
JyvskylFinland 10,0956,273
KajaaniFinland 10,2116,345
KuopioFinland 10,2016,339
KuusamoFinland 10,2906,394
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2176,349
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,7556,062
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9226,166
OuluFinland 10,1066,280
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1866,330
TampereFinland 9,9846,204
TurkuFinland 9,8906,146
VaasaFinland 9,9066,156
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5165,292
BiarritzFrance 7,7894,840
BordeauxFrance 7,9144,918
BrestFrance 7,8434,874
CaenFrance 8,1385,057
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1765,081
DijonFrance 8,4305,239
GourdonFrance 8,0605,009
GrenobleFrance 8,3955,217
Le MansFrance 8,1225,047
LilleFrance 8,4335,241
LyonFrance 8,3595,194
MarseilleFrance 8,2915,152
MontpellierFrance 8,2025,097
NancyFrance 8,5655,322
NantesFrance 7,9614,947
NiceFrance 8,4515,251
ParisFrance 8,3065,161
PerpignanFrance 8,0865,025
StrasbourgFrance 8,6575,380
ToulonFrance 8,3325,178
ToulouseFrance 8,0114,978
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,228763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,005625
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,227762
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,201746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,166725
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7465,435
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0946,272
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0946,272
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9435,557
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3325,178
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3845,831
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7108,520
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4837,757
BitamGabon 7,9684,952
CocobeachGabon 7,7514,817
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1755,080
LambarnGabon 7,8104,854
LastourvilleGabon 8,0855,024
LibrevilleGabon 7,7274,802
MakokouGabon 8,1115,040
MayumbaGabon 7,8434,874
MitzicGabon 7,9644,949
MkamboGabon 8,2325,116
MoandaGabon 8,1465,062
MouilaGabon 7,8914,904
Port-GentilGabon 7,6464,751
TchibanGabon 7,8864,901
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2972,049
BanjulGambia 5,1343,190
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1456,926
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4797,133
BerlinGermany 9,1695,698
BrockenGermany 8,9725,575
CologneGermany 8,7035,408
DresdenGermany 9,1615,693
ErfurtGermany 8,9695,573
EssenGermany 8,7205,418
FichtelbergGermany 9,0865,646
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7835,458
GeisenheimGermany 8,7325,426
GorlitzGermany 9,2425,743
HamburgGermany 8,9955,589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9945,589
HannoverGermany 8,9345,552
HelgolandGermany 8,8845,520
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8705,512
KarlsruheGermany 8,7275,423
KasselGermany 8,8785,517
KonstanzGermany 8,7365,429
LeipzigGermany 9,0785,641
LindenbergGermany 9,2155,726
MagdeburgGermany 9,0465,621
MunichGermany 8,9455,558
MünsterGermany 8,7835,458
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1815,705
NurembergGermany 8,9305,549
NurnbergGermany 8,9275,548
PotsdamGermany 9,1515,686
RostockGermany 9,1435,682
SchleswigGermany 8,9985,592
StuttgartGermany 8,7735,452
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6355,366
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8575,504
AccraGhana 6,7174,174
KumasiGhana 6,5764,086
TamaleGhana 6,6984,162
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1474,441
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8946,148
AthensGreece 9,6736,011
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6736,011
ChiosGreece 9,8906,146
CorfuGreece 9,3725,824
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5175,914
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7756,074
IoanninaGreece 9,4505,872
KalamataGreece 9,5135,912
KerkiraGreece 9,3725,824
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5915,960
LamiaGreece 9,5755,950
LarissaGreece 9,5845,956
LemnosGreece 9,8126,098
LimnosGreece 9,8276,107
MethoniGreece 9,4825,892
MilosGreece 9,7246,043
MitiliniGreece 9,9366,174
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9326,172
NaxosGreece 9,8116,096
PatrasGreece 9,5065,907
RhodesGreece 10,0446,242
SamosGreece 9,9516,184
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7526,060
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6806,015
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6435,992
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5545,937
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4245,856
AasiaatGreenland 8,0074,976
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8554,881
AputiteqGreenland 8,1755,080
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2525,749
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2984,535
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8084,852
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0745,017
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6535,377
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0745,017
JulianehbGreenland 7,2024,475
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8334,867
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6465,373
NanortalikGreenland 7,1524,444
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2594,511
NordGreenland 9,6766,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5154,670
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8765,516
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1784,461
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8354,869
UpernavikGreenland 8,4465,249
UummannaqGreenland 8,2275,112
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1631,344
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1621,343
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8972,422
BokeGuinea 5,2403,256
ConakryGuinea 5,3313,312
FaranahGuinea 5,6483,510
KankanGuinea 5,8123,611
KindiaGuinea 5,4233,370
KissidougouGuinea 5,7053,545
LabeGuinea 5,5163,428
MacentaGuinea 5,7493,572
MamouGuinea 5,5143,427
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8653,645
SiguiriGuinea 5,8513,636
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1873,223
GeorgetownGuyana 1,124698
TimehriGuyana 1,089677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7471,707
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6526,620
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9546,807
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7986,710
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1006,897
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8407,979
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8056,714
CatacamasHonduras 3,4882,168
CholutecaHonduras 3,5092,180
La CeibaHonduras 3,6232,251
La MesaHonduras 3,7022,301
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3192,063
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7432,326
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5562,210
TelaHonduras 3,6772,285
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,79211,056
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,79311,057
BudapestHungary 9,4455,869
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4575,877
DebrecenHungary 9,6375,989
KeszthelyHungary 9,2985,778
MiskolcHungary 9,5835,955
PecsHungary 9,3575,815
SzegedHungary 9,5045,906
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2655,757
AkureyriIceland 8,3585,194
DalatangiIceland 8,4755,266
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3465,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2065,099
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4865,273
ReykhólarIceland 8,2135,103
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1095,039
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1655,074
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1005,033
AgraIndia 14,8219,210
AhmedabadIndia 14,4648,988
AkolaIndia 14,9749,305
AllahabadIndia 15,2359,467
AmritsarIndia 14,3388,910
BangaloreIndia 15,2299,463
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8579,232
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8549,852
BikanerIndia 14,3548,920
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5059,635
CherrapunjiIndia 16,12010,017
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,12010,017
DaltonganjIndia 15,5159,641
DarbhangaIndia 15,5709,676
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,22010,079
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,22610,083
DumkaIndia 15,7929,813
DwarkaIndia 14,1338,782
GoaIndia 14,7809,185
GuwahatiIndia 16,0539,976
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2189,456
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7869,188
JagdalpurIndia 15,5279,649
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9809,930
KotaIndia 14,7029,136
KozhikodeIndia 15,0629,360
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4388,972
LudhianaIndia 14,4668,989
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9389,282
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8559,231
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6009,072
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5299,650
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1609,421
New DelhiIndia 14,6829,124
PambanIndia 15,4609,607
PuneIndia 14,7159,144
SagarIndia 15,0279,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2188,836
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2219,458
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2219,458
VeravalIndia 14,3008,886
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7019,757
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,83011,701
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,41812,066
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,22511,325
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,48411,486
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,44712,084
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,38911,427
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,65010,968
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,41110,820
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,78811,054
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,78111,671
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,65010,968
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,73311,641
AbadanIran 11,9337,415
ArakIran 12,0217,470
BabolsarIran 12,2257,597
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7667,933
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9317,414
Bandar LengehIran 12,6277,846
BirjandIran 12,9038,018
BushehrIran 12,1997,580
ChahbaharIran 13,2228,216
DezfulIran 11,9237,409
EsfahanIran 12,2257,597
IranshahrIran 13,1878,195
KermanIran 12,7617,930
KermanshahIran 11,7777,318
Khoram AbadIran 11,8947,391
MashhadIran 12,8447,981
OroomiehIran 11,5447,174
RamsarIran 12,0487,487
RashtIran 11,9487,425
SemnanIran 12,3187,655
ShahroudIran 12,4337,726
ShirazIran 12,3617,681
TabrizIran 11,6467,237
TeheranIran 12,1307,537
YazdIran 12,4757,752
ZahedanIran 13,1498,171
ZanjanIran 11,8607,370
BaghdadIraq 11,5227,160
BasraIraq 11,8867,386
BelmulletIreland 7,8604,884
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9024,911
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8824,898
ClonesIreland 8,0084,977
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9404,934
CorkIreland 7,7964,844
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7934,842
DublinIreland 8,0154,981
KilkennyIreland 7,9064,913
Malin HeadIreland 8,0735,017
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9454,937
ShannonIreland 7,8214,860
ValentiaIreland 7,6994,784
EilatIsrael 10,6606,624
HaifaIsrael 10,6656,627
JerusalemIsrael 10,6866,640
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6566,622
AlbengaItaly 8,5345,303
AlgheroItaly 8,4345,241
AmendolaItaly 9,0615,631
AnconaItaly 8,9375,554
ArezzoItaly 8,8035,470
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1385,679
BergamoItaly 8,7075,410
BolognaItaly 8,7925,463
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8525,501
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0325,613
BrindisiItaly 9,2275,734
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4535,253
CameriItaly 8,6255,360
CampobassoItaly 8,9765,578
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5285,299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4865,274
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4195,232
Cape MeleItaly 8,5355,303
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9915,587
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9145,539
CerviaItaly 8,8595,505
CiampinoItaly 8,8155,478
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7365,428
Cisa PassItaly 8,6855,397
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7615,444
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9145,539
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9035,532
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1205,667
DecimomannuItaly 8,4495,250
DobbiacoItaly 8,9265,547
FalconaraItaly 8,9255,546
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0465,622
FonniItaly 8,4955,279
FrontoneItaly 8,8735,514
FrosinoneItaly 8,8685,511
GelaItaly 8,8335,489
GenoaItaly 8,6015,345
GhediItaly 8,7425,432
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1455,683
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9175,541
GrossetoItaly 8,7205,419
GrottaglieItaly 9,1785,703
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5425,308
GuidoniaItaly 8,8325,488
IstranaItaly 8,8875,522
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6545,378
LatinaItaly 8,8345,490
LatronicoItaly 9,0535,626
LecceItaly 9,2345,738
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6675,386
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1335,676
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9725,575
MilanItaly 8,6685,386
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6335,365
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7185,418
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9305,549
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5415,308
PadovaItaly 8,8625,507
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8215,482
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7805,456
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7635,445
PantelleriaItaly 8,6315,363
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7255,422
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4985,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8445,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9605,568
PiacenzaItaly 8,6845,396
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6975,404
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8655,509
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8215,482
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0495,623
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8005,468
PrizziItaly 8,7795,456
RadicofaniItaly 8,7805,456
Resia PassItaly 8,8035,470
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8785,517
RivoltoItaly 8,9665,571
Rolle PassItaly 8,8815,519
RomeItaly 8,8125,476
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7875,460
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9935,589
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4985,281
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0845,645
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2435,744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6785,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4595,256
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0695,636
SigonellaItaly 8,9005,531
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1645,695
TarvisioItaly 9,0205,605
TermoliItaly 9,0145,602
TorinoItaly 8,5395,306
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5385,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7045,409
TrevicoItaly 9,0115,599
TrevisoItaly 8,8925,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0105,599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5355,304
UdineItaly 8,9825,581
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7835,458
VeniceItaly 8,9005,531
VeronaItaly 8,7855,459
VicenzaItaly 8,8415,494
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7925,464
ViterboItaly 8,7905,462
VolterraItaly 8,7245,421
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2993,914
Adi