Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaus with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2614,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8794,896
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8834,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2745,142
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4992,174
AzulArgentina 3,7382,323
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3599,544
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,66410,355
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,74110,403
AmberleyAustralia 15,1189,395
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6567,243
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8647,372
AimoresBrazil 2,7461,706
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,5721,598
AltamiraBrazil 868539
Alto TapajosBrazil 544338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,7831,729
ApodiBrazil 2,4791,540
AracajuBrazil 2,6761,663
AracuaiBrazil 2,4851,544
AragarcasBrazil 1,6551,029
AraxaBrazil 2,3151,438
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6031,618
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3145,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7206,040
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5235,918
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5504,070
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5284,056
AbecheChad 9,1085,660
AntofagastaChile 2,5221,567
AricaChile 2,0311,262
AltaiChina 14,1928,819
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0071,247
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9831,232
AraucaColombia 1,6441,021
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7971,738
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6891,671
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6801,665
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1846,329
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4206,475
AswanEgypt 10,4376,486
AsyutEgypt 10,2686,380
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7782,348
AsmaraEritrea 11,0576,871
AssabEritrea 11,4657,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0296,854
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5165,292
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7465,435
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7108,520
AccraGhana 6,7174,174
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8946,148
AthensGreece 9,6736,011
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6736,011
AasiaatGreenland 8,0074,976
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8554,881
AputiteqGreenland 8,1755,080
AkureyriIceland 8,3585,194
AgraIndia 14,8219,210
AhmedabadIndia 14,4648,988
AkolaIndia 14,9749,305
AllahabadIndia 15,2359,467
AmritsarIndia 14,3388,910
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,83011,701
AbadanIran 11,9337,415
ArakIran 12,0217,470
AlbengaItaly 8,5345,303
AlgheroItaly 8,4345,241
AmendolaItaly 9,0615,631
AnconaItaly 8,9375,554
ArezzoItaly 8,8035,470
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2993,914
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3693,958
AbashiriJapan 14,8809,247
AburatsuJapan 16,63410,336
AikawaJapan 15,7149,765
AjiroJapan 15,9559,915
AkitaJapan 15,4709,613
AkuneJapan 16,62910,333
AomoriJapan 15,3369,530
AsahikawaJapan 14,9899,314
AsosanJapan 16,51210,260
AmmanJordan 10,7586,685
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8648,615
AinaziLatvia 9,9716,196
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8247,348
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0847,509
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7277,287
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0227,471
AtarMauritania 5,7533,575
AgalegaMauritius 12,8417,979
AcapulcoMexico 4,8913,039
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7179,145
AltaiMongolia 14,6859,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9389,283
AgadirMorocco 6,5174,050
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6335,364
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7597,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7307,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6977,890
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8157,964
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8267,970
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2652,029
AgadezNiger 7,7854,838
AsuncionParaguay 2,4741,538
ArequipaPeru 1,9361,203
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,31311,380
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8534,880
AradRomania 9,5955,962
AjanRussia 13,8718,619
AldanRussia 13,8288,593
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5897,202
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7207,904
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3138,894
AnadyrRussia 11,7997,332
ArkhangelskRussia 10,8246,726
ArmavirRussia 11,1286,915
AstrakhanRussia 11,6357,230
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2607,619
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2934,532
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5564,695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6404,747
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4234,613
Abu HamedSudan 10,4736,508
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5346,546
AqiqSudan 10,9826,824
ArbaatSudan 10,8566,746
AromaSudan 10,7626,688
AtbaraSudan 10,5356,547
Abu KamalSyria 11,2076,964
AleppoSyria 10,8616,749
AranyaprathetThailand 17,76511,039
AtakpameTogo 6,8864,279
AdanaTurkey 10,6896,642
AfyonTurkey 10,2736,384
AnkaraTurkey 10,4786,511
AntalyaTurkey 10,2836,390
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6667,871
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4485,250
AberporthUk 8,0374,994
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0835,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5776,573
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5596,561
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6437,857
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6257,845
ArtigasUruguay 3,0541,898
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,1253,185
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5984,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3265,174
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7513,574
Ada, MnUsa 6,6424,128
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5713,462
Aiken, ScUsa 4,7282,938
Akron, OhUsa 5,3593,330
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5314,058
Albany, GaUsa 4,6552,893
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2873,285
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Albion, NeUsa 6,3103,921
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4474,006
Aledo, IlUsa 5,8263,620
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4634,016
Algona, IaUsa 6,1573,826
Alice, TxUsa 5,3373,316
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1153,178
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6164,111
Alma, MiUsa 5,7093,548
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8463,632
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,9433,693
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0853,781
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1873,223
Amite, LaUsa 4,9623,084
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3116,407
Anderson, InUsa 5,4793,405
Anderson, ScUsa 4,8713,027
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3373,316
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5713,462
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1375,678
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5212,810
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0982,547
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,8893,038
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3443,942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2975,156
Atchison, KsUsa 5,9483,696
Athens, GaUsa 4,7922,978
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,8252,998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,9643,084
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6647,869
Auburn, NeUsa 6,0363,751
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6682,901
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5284,678
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7583,578
Austin, TxUsa 5,4603,393
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9708,060
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6818,502
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7411,082
AdenYemen 11,7147,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -